
Search Hotels Near Boulder Beach,
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Boulder Beach hotels

1. Hotel St Clair
Hotel St Clair10.1 km from Boulder Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (827 reviews)
The price is 3.174.395 ₫
3.650.554 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

2. Camp Estate
Camp Estate3.4 km from Boulder Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is 7.395.542 ₫
8.504.873 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Hunters Moon
Hunters Moon17.2 km from Boulder Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (373 reviews)
The price is 1.573.334 ₫
1.809.334 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Beach lodge motel
Beach lodge motel8 km from Boulder Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (448 reviews)
The price is 1.809.063 ₫
2.080.423 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Aurora On George
Aurora On George9.2 km from Boulder Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (444 reviews)
The price is 2.388.711 ₫
2.747.018 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Cable Court Motel
Cable Court Motel9 km from Boulder Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (884 reviews)
The price is 1.802.742 ₫
2.073.153 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

7. Scenic Hotel Southern Cross
Scenic Hotel Southern Cross9.3 km from Boulder Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 1.809.063 ₫
2.080.423 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Beechwood Boutique Accommodation
Beechwood Boutique Accommodation9.2 km from Boulder Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (192 reviews)
The price is 2.983.248 ₫
3.430.735 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Dunedin House- Boutique Hotel
Dunedin House- Boutique Hotel9.6 km from Boulder Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (96 reviews)
The price is 3.666.956 ₫
4.216.999 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Distinction Dunedin Hotel
Distinction Dunedin Hotel9.2 km from Boulder Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (993 reviews)
The price is 3.527.105 ₫
4.056.171 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Fable Dunedin
Fable Dunedin9.3 km from Boulder Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (595 reviews)
The price is 2.642.168 ₫
3.038.493 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Highland House Boutique Hotel
Highland House Boutique Hotel9.3 km from Boulder Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (296 reviews)
The price is 1.955.685 ₫
2.249.067 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. The Stables Dunedin
The Stables Dunedin9.4 km from Boulder Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is 2.465.181 ₫
2.834.958 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Garden Motel
Garden Motel9.2 km from Boulder Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (224 reviews)
The price is 1.766.397 ₫
2.060.796 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. 555 Motel Dunedin
555 Motel Dunedin8.4 km from Boulder Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (374 reviews)
The price is 1.896.331 ₫
2.180.781 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

16. Dunedin Holiday Park & Motels
Dunedin Holiday Park & Motels8 km from Boulder Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (541 reviews)
The price is 1.251.554 ₫
1.439.287 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Scenic Hotel Dunedin City
Scenic Hotel Dunedin City9.2 km from Boulder Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.036.619 ₫
2.342.112 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. The Thomas Gregg Apartments
The Thomas Gregg Apartments8.8 km from Boulder Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is 3.191.461 ₫
3.670.180 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Dunedin Motel and Villas
Dunedin Motel and Villas9.2 km from Boulder Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (217 reviews)
The price is 2.161.774 ₫
2.486.040 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. The Victoria Hotel Dunedin
The Victoria Hotel Dunedin9 km from Boulder Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.264.300 ₫
2.603.945 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Boulder Beach
![]() Hotel St Clair10.1 km from Boulder Beach | ![]() Camp Estate3.4 km from Boulder Beach | ![]() Hunters Moon17.2 km from Boulder Beach | ![]() Beach lodge motel8 km from Boulder Beach | ![]() Aurora On George9.2 km from Boulder Beach |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 827 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 373 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 448 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 444 reviews |
The price is 3.174.395 ₫ 3.650.554 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 12 Nov - 13 Nov | The price is 7.395.542 ₫ 8.504.873 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is 1.573.334 ₫ 1.809.334 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | The price is 1.809.063 ₫ 2.080.423 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 12 Nov - 13 Nov | The price is 2.388.711 ₫ 2.747.018 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Boulder Beach Hotel Reviews

The Thomas Gregg Apartments
10/10 Excellent



































































