
Search Hotels Near Metropolis, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Metropolis hotels

1. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's1.9 km from Metropolis
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (605 reviews)
The price is 6.698.580 ₫
8.038.296 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London2.4 km from Metropolis
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is 12.091.066 ₫
14.509.279 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton2 km from Metropolis
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,266 reviews)
The price is 6.753.180 ₫
8.103.816 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 2 km from Metropolis
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (243 reviews)
The price is 8.250.374 ₫
9.900.449 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

5. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 1.9 km from Metropolis
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (553 reviews)
The price is 5.708.880 ₫
6.850.656 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.2.2 km from Metropolis
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (704 reviews)
The price is 4.551.931 ₫
5.462.317 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Crown Pub & Guesthouse
The Crown Pub & Guesthouse1.9 km from Metropolis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (216 reviews)
The price is 3.413.948 ₫
4.096.737 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch1.6 km from Metropolis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,691 reviews)
The price is 6.293.389 ₫
7.552.067 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.8 km from Metropolis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is 2.959.904 ₫
3.551.885 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East1.8 km from Metropolis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (175 reviews)
The price is 3.394.119 ₫
4.072.943 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London0.2 km from Metropolis
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 5.769.559 ₫
7.500.426 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Virgin Hotels London-Shoreditch
Virgin Hotels London-ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.9 km from Metropolis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is 8.017.605 ₫
9.621.126 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Maldron Hotel Shoreditch London
Maldron Hotel Shoreditch LondonShoreditch, 2.1 km from Metropolis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (657 reviews)
The price is 3.939.834 ₫
4.727.801 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse
Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse2.3 km from Metropolis
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (155 reviews)
The price is 3.468.261 ₫
4.161.913 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Staycity London Dalston
Staycity London Dalston2.3 km from Metropolis
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (474 reviews)
The price is 3.077.726 ₫
3.693.271 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Sun Street Hotel Shoreditch
Sun Street Hotel ShoreditchShoreditch, 2.4 km from Metropolis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (224 reviews)
The price is 5.146.785 ₫
6.176.142 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Imperial Liverpool Street Apartments
Imperial Liverpool Street Apartments2.2 km from Metropolis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is 5.599.829 ₫
9.650.961 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Commercial Road Serviced Apartments - London City East
Commercial Road Serviced Apartments - London City East2 km from Metropolis
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (28 reviews)
The price is 3.381.835 ₫
4.058.202 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. ARK Shoreditch
ARK Shoreditch0.3 km from Metropolis
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (33 reviews)
The price is 3.369.560 ₫
4.043.472 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Leman Locke
Leman Locke2.2 km from Metropolis
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is 3.247.389 ₫
3.896.867 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Metropolis
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,266 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 243 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 553 reviews | View |
Top Metropolis Hotel Reviews

Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































