
Search Hotels Near Aklan Freedom Shrine, Kalibo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Aklan Freedom Shrine hotels

2. Marzon Hotel Kalibo
Marzon Hotel KaliboEstancia, 1.3 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (51 reviews)
The price is 979.762 ₫
1.195.310 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Ati-Atihan Festival Hotel
Ati-Atihan Festival HotelBarangay Poblacion, 0.5 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (42 reviews)
The price is 565.961 ₫
633.876 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

4. La Trinidad Pension House
La Trinidad Pension HouseEstancia, 1.5 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (59 reviews)
The price is 452.769 ₫
507.101 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Asia Novo Boutique Hotel - Kalibo
Asia Novo Boutique Hotel - Kalibo0.7 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
7.6 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is 407.170 ₫
456.030 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. Papierus Pensionne
Papierus PensionneEstancia, 1 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is 469.230 ₫
636.891 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. La Esperanza Hotel
La Esperanza HotelEstancia, 0.5 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
7.0 out of 10, Good, (56 reviews)
The price is 485.112 ₫
543.325 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Discover Boracay Hotel and Spa
Discover Boracay Hotel and SpaEstancia, 3.1 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
6.8 out of 10, (104 reviews)
The price is 887.571 ₫
994.080 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. RB Bed and Breakfast
RB Bed and BreakfastBarangay Poblacion, 0.7 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
5.8 out of 10, (35 reviews)
The price is 283.880 ₫
317.946 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Hotel Simone
Hotel SimoneBarangay Poblacion, 0.7 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
The price is 776.952 ₫
947.881 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. RedDoorz @ LQJ Hotel Old Buswang Kalibo
RedDoorz @ LQJ Hotel Old Buswang Kalibo1.4 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
The price is 425.994 ₫
500.855 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

12. RedDoorz @ Elton Guesthouse
RedDoorz @ Elton Guesthouse1.5 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
The price is 377.536 ₫
444.188 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. E & F Condotel
E & F Condotel1.3 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
The price is 724.028 ₫
883.314 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. KOA's Beach House
KOA's Beach House16.9 km from Aklan Freedom Shrine
The price is 400.811 ₫
488.990 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Aklan Freedom Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GQ Plaza | 9.4 Exceptional 136 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Marzon Hotel Kalibo | 8.4 Very good 51 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ati-Atihan Festival Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Trinidad Pension House | 8.4 Very good 59 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asia Novo Boutique Hotel - Kalibo | 7.6 Good 11 reviews | View |
Top Aklan Freedom Shrine Hotel Reviews

GQ Plaza
10/10 Excellent

















































