
Search Hotels Near Ao Prao Beach, Rayong
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ao Prao Beach hotels

1. Urban Room Samed
Urban Room SamedHaad Sai Kaew, 1.7 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is 1.429.978 ₫
1.580.126 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

2. Sunrise Villas Seaview
Sunrise Villas Seaview1.5 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is 815.688 ₫
964.143 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Green Bay Samed Resort
Green Bay Samed ResortHaad Sai Kaew, 1.4 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (174 reviews)
The price is 1.552.238 ₫
1.834.746 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Ao Prao Resort
Ao Prao Resort0.2 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (304 reviews)
The price is 5.412.042 ₫
6.397.033 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

5. Le Vimarn Cottages & Spa
Le Vimarn Cottages & Spa< 0.1 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (254 reviews)
The price is 7.072.551 ₫
8.359.756 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Blue Moon Samet
Blue Moon Samet1.6 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is 1.188.191 ₫
1.404.441 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Tubtim Resort
Tubtim Resort1.1 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (479 reviews)
The price is 1.359.485 ₫
1.606.910 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. Vongdeuan Resort
Vongdeuan Resort1.6 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (420 reviews)
The price is 1.562.406 ₫
1.846.764 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

10. Saikaew Boutique Hotel
Saikaew Boutique HotelHaad Sai Kaew, 1.6 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (133 reviews)
The price is 1.331.814 ₫
1.471.654 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Samet Bellhouse
Samet Bellhouse1.4 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (35 reviews)
The price is 699.164 ₫
826.411 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Diamond Beach Resort
Diamond Beach ResortHaad Sai Kaew, 1.9 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (86 reviews)
The price is 1.816.229 ₫
2.146.783 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. Ao Cho Grandview Hideaway Resort
Ao Cho Grandview Hideaway Resort1.5 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (222 reviews)
The price is 1.515.126 ₫
1.790.880 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Tongta Phaview
Tongta Phaview1.4 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (26 reviews)
The price is 1.388.616 ₫
1.641.344 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Silversand Resort Samed
Silversand Resort Samed1 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (28 reviews)
The price is 2.042.826 ₫
2.257.323 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Malibu Samed resort
Malibu Samed resort1.5 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (61 reviews)
The price is 873.957 ₫
1.033.018 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Miss Hong House
Miss Hong House1.9 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (106 reviews)
The price is 710.486 ₫
785.087 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. LaLune Beach Resort
LaLune Beach Resort1.6 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (84 reviews)
The price is 1.053.608 ₫
1.245.365 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Avatara Resort
Avatara Resort1.2 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (262 reviews)
The price is 1.774.320 ₫
2.088.548 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Samed Cliff Resort
Samed Cliff Resort1.1 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (89 reviews)
The price is 1.722.016 ₫
2.035.423 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ao Prao Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Room Samed | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sunrise Villas Seaview | 9.0 Wonderful 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Green Bay Samed Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 174 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ao Prao Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 304 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Vimarn Cottages & Spa | 9.0 Wonderful 254 reviews | View |
Top Ao Prao Beach Hotel Reviews

Saikaew Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent











































































