
Search Hotels Near Arizona Science Center, Phoenix
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Arizona Science Center hotels

1. Sentral Sol Modern
Sentral Sol Modern0.9 km from Arizona Science Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (641 reviews)
The price is 2.514.816 ₫
3.574.168 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

2. Hyatt Regency Phoenix
Hyatt Regency PhoenixDowntown Phoenix, 0.5 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,818 reviews)
The price is 3.844.099 ₫
5.218.937 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Placemakr Downtown Phoenix
Placemakr Downtown PhoenixDowntown Phoenix, 0.9 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (325 reviews)
The price is 3.117.028 ₫
3.524.423 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 0.7 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,012 reviews)
The price is 2.944.559 ₫
3.329.414 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG1.9 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 2.636.292 ₫
2.980.856 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Downtown
Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Downtown0.4 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,090 reviews)
The price is 2.394.632 ₫
2.707.610 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

7. AC Hotel by Marriott Phoenix Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 0.5 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 2.852.074 ₫
3.224.840 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

8. Residence Inn Phoenix Downtown
Residence Inn Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 0.7 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is 3.463.364 ₫
3.916.025 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

9. Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix Cityscape by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix Cityscape by IHGDowntown Phoenix, 0.6 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,382 reviews)
The price is 3.489.210 ₫
4.967.976 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown
Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown0.6 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,695 reviews)
The price is 2.834.014 ₫
3.204.419 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Funky Pool Side Cabana in DTPHX
Funky Pool Side Cabana in DTPHX1.5 km from Arizona Science Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is 2.128.677 ₫
4.293.653 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hyatt Place Phoenix / Downtown
Hyatt Place Phoenix / DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 0.9 km from Arizona Science Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,723 reviews)
The price is 3.282.442 ₫
3.711.458 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. FOUNDRE Phoenix
FOUNDRE Phoenix1.5 km from Arizona Science Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,961 reviews)
The price is 3.349.642 ₫
4.489.192 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Renaissance Phoenix Downtown Hotel
Renaissance Phoenix Downtown HotelDowntown Phoenix, 0.6 km from Arizona Science Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is 4.161.206 ₫
5.435.740 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Phoenix Midtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Phoenix Midtown3.1 km from Arizona Science Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is 2.884.414 ₫
3.261.407 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. Moxy Phoenix Downtown
Moxy Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 0.7 km from Arizona Science Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (411 reviews)
The price is 3.233.335 ₫
3.655.932 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

17. Courtyard Phoenix Downtown
Courtyard Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 0.7 km from Arizona Science Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is 3.463.364 ₫
3.916.025 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Best Western Downtown Phoenix
Best Western Downtown Phoenix0.7 km from Arizona Science Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,159 reviews)
The price is 2.416.084 ₫
2.731.866 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Sheraton Phoenix Downtown
Sheraton Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 0.5 km from Arizona Science Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.928.592 ₫
5.318.756 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

20. Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix Downtown
Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 0.7 km from Arizona Science Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.157.864 ₫
3.570.597 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Arizona Science Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sentral Sol Modern | 9.4 Exceptional 641 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Phoenix | 9.2 Wonderful 1,818 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Placemakr Downtown Phoenix | 9.2 Wonderful 325 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 2,012 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Arizona Science Center Hotel Reviews

Downtown Phoenix Hotel
10/10 Excellent












































































