
Search Hotels Near Aurelian Wall, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Aurelian Wall hotels




1. Relais Garbatella
Relais Garbatella1.4 km from Aurelian Wall
Sarah
3.470.168 ₫
4.164.549 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




2. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites1.4 km from Aurelian Wall
Aimee
2.598.736 ₫
3.148.079 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Adoro Hotel
Adoro Hotel1.6 km from Aurelian Wall
Oguz
2.408.051 ₫
3.083.027 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and More
Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and MoreMonti, 1.7 km from Aurelian Wall
Neal
5.853.245 ₫
11.562.191 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni
LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni0.7 km from Aurelian Wall
W Lee
2.794.702 ₫
3.508.377 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Casa San Giuseppe
Casa San Giuseppe0.7 km from Aurelian Wall
Audrey
2.466.675 ₫
3.060.706 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. B&B Easy
B&B Easy1.7 km from Aurelian Wall
Nathalia
4.749.916 ₫
5.572.301 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Sourire Hotel
Sourire Hotel1.8 km from Aurelian Wall
Cary
3.957.846 ₫
4.700.994 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Laterano 250 - Colosseo
Laterano 250 - ColosseoCelio, 1.6 km from Aurelian Wall
Francisco
3.074.433 ₫
5.900.267 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 1.7 km from Aurelian Wall
GERARDO
4.978.887 ₫
5.910.981 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. Saint Suites
Saint Suites1.1 km from Aurelian Wall
Jamie
2.742.110 ₫
3.305.791 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Rome Lux House guest rooms
Rome Lux House guest rooms0.7 km from Aurelian Wall
ARCELINE
2.794.702 ₫
3.479.431 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Aparthotel Colombo Roma
Aparthotel Colombo Roma1 km from Aurelian Wall
Patrick
2.848.386 ₫
3.567.430 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Domus Appia 154
Domus Appia 1541.4 km from Aurelian Wall
Fumiko
3.026.279 ₫
3.676.271 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 1.7 km from Aurelian Wall
David
1.955.344 ₫
2.498.242 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. The Place Gallia
The Place Gallia0.9 km from Aurelian Wall
Luisa Mariel
2.685.733 ₫
3.359.564 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Oasi Urbana 41
Oasi Urbana 41Monti, 1.1 km from Aurelian Wall
Augustus
3.078.804 ₫
3.734.164 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




18. Bed and Breakfast Casa Valentina
Bed and Breakfast Casa Valentina1.4 km from Aurelian Wall
Frederick
1.267.184 ₫
2.627.694 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Aventino Guest House
Aventino Guest House1.6 km from Aurelian Wall
Brad
3.824.954 ₫
4.496.919 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Domus Avi - Re di Roma
Domus Avi - Re di Roma1.5 km from Aurelian Wall
Maria Isabel
2.249.762 ₫
2.879.938 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Aurelian Wall Hotel Reviews
The Social Hub Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel! Definitely a hidden gem."
Hotel Artemide
8/10 Good
"Le personnel est très sympathique"
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was so helpful! They booked our dinner reservations and called for numerous taxis! We felt very well taken care of!"
Hotel Lancelot
8/10 Good
"Beautiful in every aspect. From people furnishing"
The Cross Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was in a great spot, not far from the Colosseum and Termini. The staff were very courteous and helpful. Overall, highly recommended and would book again for sure :)"
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great, breakfast was plentiful and delicious, everything was very clean."
Adoro Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel."
Other attractions near Aurelian Wall
Baths of Caracalla
8.6/10 (204 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Baths of Caracalla. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Porta San Sebastiano
You can study the exhibits at Porta San Sebastiano, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Museo delle Mura
You can study the exhibits at Museo delle Mura, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Parco Sepolcro degli Scipioni
After visiting Parco Sepolcro degli Scipioni, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Saint John at the Latin Gate
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Saint John at the Latin Gate. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Casa del Jazz
You can make plans for a show at Casa del Jazz during your trip to Rome.
Chiesa del Domine Quo Vadis?
After visiting Chiesa del Domine Quo Vadis?, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Eataly Roma
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Eataly Roma during your trip to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.