
Search Hotels Near Baga Beach, Calangute
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Baga Beach hotels

1. Ronil Goa - a JdV by Hyatt hotel
Ronil Goa - a JdV by Hyatt hotelBaga Beach Area, 0.7 km from Baga Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (112 reviews)
The price is 1.791.488 ₫
1.881.062 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. De Baga Deck Comforts
De Baga Deck ComfortsCalangute Beach Area, 1.1 km from Baga Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is 714.980 ₫
750.729 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. The Waterfront Resort By Acron
The Waterfront Resort By Acron0.7 km from Baga Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (113 reviews)
The price is 1.545.606 ₫
1.622.887 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. RENTON MANOR BY JOY STAYS
RENTON MANOR BY JOY STAYS1.5 km from Baga Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is 678.993 ₫
712.943 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Casa Margarida
Casa MargaridaCalangute Beach Area, 1.4 km from Baga Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is 610.490 ₫
641.015 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

6. Resort Rio
Resort Rio1.1 km from Baga Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (268 reviews)
The price is 1.831.959 ₫
1.978.516 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. The Park Baga River Goa
The Park Baga River Goa1.6 km from Baga Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (22 reviews)
The price is 1.512.253 ₫
1.587.866 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Fahrenheit Hotel
Fahrenheit HotelCalangute Beach Area, 1.5 km from Baga Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (41 reviews)
The price is 1.324.851 ₫
1.391.094 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Little India Beach Cottages
Little India Beach CottagesCalangute Beach Area, 0.9 km from Baga Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (44 reviews)
The price is 1.140.038 ₫
1.197.040 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Bloom Hotel – Calangute
Bloom Hotel – CalanguteCalangute Beach Area, 1.7 km from Baga Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (32 reviews)
The price is 608.020 ₫
638.421 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Fiesta Beach Resort
Fiesta Beach ResortBaga Beach Area, 0.4 km from Baga Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (32 reviews)
The price is 1.162.430 ₫
1.220.551 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Resort Primo Bom Terra Verde
Resort Primo Bom Terra VerdeCalangute Beach Area, 1.2 km from Baga Beach
7.4 out of 10, Good, (50 reviews)
The price is 481.474 ₫
505.548 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. La Sunila Suites Baga by WSI
La Sunila Suites Baga by WSI1.5 km from Baga Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (46 reviews)
The price is 967.757 ₫
1.016.145 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. La Baga Beach Hotel
La Baga Beach HotelCalangute Beach Area, 1.4 km from Baga Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is 1.113.549 ₫
1.169.226 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. Resorte Marinha Dourada
Resorte Marinha Dourada1.5 km from Baga Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (54 reviews)
The price is 977.175 ₫
1.026.034 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Passions de Goa
Passions de Goa1.5 km from Baga Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (9 reviews)
The price is 624.674 ₫
655.908 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. The Baga Beach Resort
The Baga Beach ResortBaga Beach Area, 0.4 km from Baga Beach
7.4 out of 10, Good, (46 reviews)
The price is 1.587.666 ₫
1.667.049 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hotel Quinta Da Branca
Hotel Quinta Da BrancaBaga Beach Area, 0.7 km from Baga Beach
7.4 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is 895.744 ₫
940.531 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Resort Lagoa Azul
Resort Lagoa Azul1.2 km from Baga Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (45 reviews)
The price is 1.233.439 ₫
1.295.111 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Lazy Lagoon, Baga A Lemon Tree Resort
Lazy Lagoon, Baga A Lemon Tree Resort1.7 km from Baga Beach
7.0 out of 10, Good, (25 reviews)
The price is 1.006.539 ₫
1.157.520 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Baga Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ronil Goa - a JdV by Hyatt hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 112 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() De Baga Deck Comforts | 9.2 Wonderful 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Waterfront Resort By Acron | 9.2 Wonderful 113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() RENTON MANOR BY JOY STAYS | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Margarida | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View |
Top Baga Beach Hotel Reviews

Le Méridien Goa, Calangute
10/10 Excellent





































































