Entire home

Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street!

A covered outdoor area with a wooden deck, a grill, and a pergola structure. - Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! (Blanco)
A kitchen with a marble wall, a bar counter, and three stools. - Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! (Blanco)
A cozy living area with a grey sofa, patterned cushions, and a framed picture on the wall. - Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! (Blanco)
A bicycle parked in front of a garage door. - Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! (Blanco)
A modern house with a stone facade, large windows, and a red chimney. - Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! (Blanco)
Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! provides amenities, such as a firepit and a playground. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 351 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is 3.744.000 ₫
6.027.840 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street!

  • Property highlights
  • Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! provides amenities, such as a firepit and a playground. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues, games and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! feature comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Patios, kitchens and microwaves

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Free cot
  • Playground

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Patio

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Hunting

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free cots are available on request at the property

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 32028328410;STR-2022-002

About the area

Blanco is home to this cottage. Lyndon B. Johnson Boyhood Home and Lyndon B. Johnson National Historical Park are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Milam & Greene Whiskey Distillery and Real Ale Brewing Company. Hill Country Lavender Farm and Exotic Resort Zoo are also worth visiting.
View more Cottages in Blanco
Map
Blanco, TX

What's nearby

  • A historic stone building with a blue roof and arched windows.
    Old Blanco County Courthouse
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Blanco State Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Rain Bird Gallery
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Milam & Greene Whiskey Distillery
    1 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Real Ale Brewing Company
    1 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (AUS)
    67 min drive

Restaurants

  • 7-Eleven
    3 min drive
  • Real Ale Brewing Company
    2 min drive
  • Old 300 BBQ
    6 min walk
  • Dairy Queen
    10 min walk
  • The Bistro At Blanco River
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street!?

As of 24 Sep 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! on 12 Oct 2026 start from 3.744.000 ₫, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street!?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! located?

Situated in Blanco, this cottage is within 1 mile (2 km) of Blanco State Park, Milam & Greene Whiskey Distillery and Real Ale Brewing Company. Vaaler Creek Golf Club and Hill Country Lavender Farm are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Retro Updated Blanco Abode - Steps to Main Street! Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional