Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar at Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as conference space.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is 2.716.388 ₫
3.055.936 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, Multiple Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Bremerhaven, Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel is near a train station. Bürgermeister-Smidt Memorial Church and Stadttheater Bremerhaven are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Harbor Worlds and Gut Hainmuehlen Golf Course. Thieles Garten and Climate House are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails.
Map
Nordstraße 80, Bremerhaven, HB, 27580

What's nearby

  • Bremen-Bremerhaven Labor Court
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Zoo at the Sea
    6 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Harbor Worlds
    6 min drive - 3.9 km
  • River Weser Dyke Promenade
    7 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Climate House
    10 min drive - 4.6 km

Getting around

  • Bremerhaven-Lehe Station
    12 min walk
  • Bremen (BRE)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min walk
  • Burger King
    4 min walk
  • Hamburger Farm
    3 min drive
  • United Seamen's Club
    3 min drive
  • Mut's Kitchen
    3 min drive

About this property

Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel

  • Hotel near a train station
  • A terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel. Free in-room WiFi and conference space are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-in, a banquet hall and smoke-free property
    • Luggage storage, free newspapers and a lift
  • Room features
  • All 84 rooms offer amenities, such as free WiFi, safes and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Fridges, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel pet-friendly?

Yes, Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel on 15 Nov 2026 start from 2.716.388 ₫, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10 PM.

What time is check-out at Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel located?

Situated in Bremerhaven, this hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Bremen-Bremerhaven Labor Court and within 3 miles (5 km) of Dog Park Neue Aue and Thieles Garten. Harbor Worlds and German Emigration Center are also within 3 miles (5 km). Bremerhaven-Lehe Station is 12 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

7.4

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 112 out of 280 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 148 out of 280 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 18 out of 280 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 280 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 280 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed our stay. The room was clean and comfortable. The breakfast was very good and lots of options provided. I would stay again.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It sufficed
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Double bed would move apart to leave a gap beds were out of a concrete factory Staff was only there till 10:00 pm
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

There was no safe in room although other rooms include a safe. No telephone in room. As a longer term visitor, felt the need to communicate with hotel staff without traveling to front desk.
Stayed 9 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Saubere, helle Zimmer. Gutes Frühstück, heller Frühstücksraum (Wintergarten) Aufmerksamer Service. Bushaltestellen direkt am Hotel. Parkplätze vorhanden
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Das Frühstück möchte ich besonders loben. Es war sehr umfangreich/vielfältig und für jeden Geschmack war etwas dabei.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super hotel og service.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
War in Ordnung, sehr freundliches Personal
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Gut mit öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln zu erreichen!
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Super nettes Personal, gutes Frühstück
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Schon der erste Eindruck war toll. Der Frühstücksraum mit der Panoramasicht... sehr gut.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wir hatten ein tolles Familienzimmer
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
sehr gute Lage Freundliches Personal
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Die Unterkunft hat mir ausschließlich zur Übernachtung gedient. ALLES dafür notwendige hat gut geklappt bzw. war vorhanden, inzwischen zum 4. Mal
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wir waren sehr zufrieden.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Flott hotel

Fint hotel med utmerket service og hyggelig og hjelpsomt personell. Stort kjøpesenter bare 5 minutter å gå til, buss 502 stoppet rett utenfor hotellet og gikk rett til centrum og hovedjernbane stasjonen. Bussreturen stoppet også rett utenfor hotellet på andre siden. Veldig fornøyde med det 4 netters oppholdet.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Alles top - wie immer

Alles top - wie immer
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Es war alles zu unserer Zufriedenheit.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Eine sehr empfehlenswerte Unterkunft!

Ich war rundum sehr zufrieden: moderne, sehr saubere Zimmer, gute Parkmöglichkeiten und ein exzellentes Frühstück - gerne komme ich wieder!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Atlantic Hotel am Flötenkiel

Das Hotel war sehr sauber und das Personal sehr zuvorkommend und freundlich.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
alles war in ordnung,speisen,zimmer verkehrsanbindung zur innenstadt. prima
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Das Preis/Leistungsverhältnis stimmt. Alles sehr sauber. Sehr feindliches und hilfsbereites Personal. Das Frühstücksbuffet gibt alles her, was das Herz begehrt. Das Hotel kann ruhigen Gewissens weiterempfohlen werden.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Wir hatten eine Unterkunft für eine Nacht. Es gab nichts zu beanstanden. Hervorzuheben: Frühstück warsuper, ebenso die Bedienung.
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Gutes Zimmer, gutes Frühstück, nettes Personal!
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Gut und Günstig

Super Preis-Leistungsverhältnis. Netter Service. Sehr gutes Frühstück. Nicht sehr zentral.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023