
Search Hotels Near Champ de Mars, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Champ de Mars hotels




1. Eiffel Yard Hotel
Eiffel Yard HotelQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.7 km from Champ de Mars
Kaleigh
6.066.142 ₫
7.597.083 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. Hotel Le Narcisse Blanc & Spa
Hotel Le Narcisse Blanc & SpaQuartier des Invalides, 1 km from Champ de Mars
Ian
13.108.621 ₫
15.098.366 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. My Maison In Paris - Invalides
My Maison In Paris - InvalidesQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.7 km from Champ de Mars
Daniel
5.901.079 ₫
6.641.626 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Hôtel Tourisme Avenue
Hôtel Tourisme Avenue0.7 km from Champ de Mars
Ma Dolores
3.418.154 ₫
4.250.275 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hotel du Cadran
Hotel du CadranQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.6 km from Champ de Mars
Cassandra
5.548.507 ₫
6.593.663 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Hôtel Bleu de Grenelle - Tour Eiffel
Hôtel Bleu de Grenelle - Tour Eiffel0.8 km from Champ de Mars
Irene
4.346.541 ₫
5.271.500 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Hôtel Gustave
Hôtel Gustave0.9 km from Champ de Mars
Jason
4.404.566 ₫
5.335.327 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Rayz Eiffel
Rayz EiffelQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.5 km from Champ de Mars
Jimmy
5.234.048 ₫
6.078.327 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Grand Hotel Leveque
Grand Hotel LevequeQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.6 km from Champ de Mars
Joan C
5.169.430 ₫
6.007.247 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Shangri-La Paris
Shangri-La Paris0.9 km from Champ de Mars
Courtney
44.098.408 ₫
49.432.575 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. Hôtel Muguet
Hôtel MuguetQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.8 km from Champ de Mars
Robin
4.011.795 ₫
4.733.906 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Hotel Ares Eiffel
Hotel Ares Eiffel0.6 km from Champ de Mars
Mostafa
4.102.903 ₫
5.002.122 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Alberte Hotel
Alberte HotelQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.5 km from Champ de Mars
Igor
5.696.924 ₫
6.756.922 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. 1.75 Paris La Trêve
1.75 Paris La Trêve0.9 km from Champ de Mars
Sharon
7.951.956 ₫
9.237.456 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Relais Bosquet by Malone
Relais Bosquet by MaloneQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.5 km from Champ de Mars
Joanna
4.721.062 ₫
5.514.042 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Résidence Charles Floquet
Résidence Charles FloquetQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.3 km from Champ de Mars
Peter
7.464.025 ₫
10.151.338 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hôtel La Comtesse
Hôtel La Comtesse0.7 km from Champ de Mars
Justin
7.929.649 ₫
9.211.543 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Hôtel Le Derby Alma by Inwood Hotels
Hôtel Le Derby Alma by Inwood HotelsQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.5 km from Champ de Mars
Pansy
6.367.390 ₫
7.493.058 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Hotel le Pavillon
Hotel le PavillonQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.9 km from Champ de Mars
Scott
3.720.803 ₫
4.413.757 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Villa Saxe Eiffel
Villa Saxe Eiffel1.1 km from Champ de Mars
Stephanie
3.925.767 ₫
4.807.273 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Top Champ de Mars Hotel Reviews
Eiffel Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful location with the most friendly and helpful team. Was an absolutely wonderful stay. Would recommend 1000 %"
My Maison In Paris - Invalides
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, fun restaurants, clean, plenty of space for our family of 5, the view from the rooftop was a highlight."
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place"
Aparthotel Adagio Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
8/10 Good
"The view of the Eiffel Tower was fun and we enjoyed watching it twinkling in the evening. There are a couple of other buildings in the view that you don’t see in the listing photos but it was still a beautiful view. There was no housekeeping included but the staff provided clean towels when we asked for them. We were less than impressed with the breakfast and coffee but we had early days planned so being able to grab a quick croissant was helpful but for the cost of the room a more appealing breakfast would have been nice. There were no clean plates so we used a bowl. There was one water filter system in the lobby which saved us from purchasing a lot of water but there was often a line for it. The location was good, about a 10-15 min walk to the Eiffel Tower, the tube, a wonderful bakery, and a large grocery store. We never saw the pool since we didn’t spend much time in the hotel other than sleeping. Overall it was okay but I wouldn’t stay there again if we returned."
Hotel Ares Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel Ares Eiffel was a lovely place to stay with a great location. The staff were very helpful and courteous."
Europe Hotel Paris Eiffel
8/10 Good
"Lovely little hotel in an absolutely fantastic location. We found the room to be large with a very nice attached restroom/shower. Everything was very well maintained and clean. The only downside to the property is how paper-thin the walls are - being located right next to the train line (and with an inconsolable toddler staying in the room above us) made earplugs a dire necessity for sleep (and even then, may not have been completely adequate). No other downsides to the hotel that we could find, but plan for ear plugs! (I have slept through fire alarms and earthquakes, but this was worse!)"
Hôtel Tourisme Avenue
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room…. Excellent staff"
Hôtel de La Paix Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Coming back"
Pacific Hotel Fondary
8/10 Good
"It was nice for our stay and would stay again."
Other attractions near Champ de Mars
Photo by TM
Eiffel Tower
9.2/10 (51,323 reviews)
After visiting Eiffel Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Grand Palais Éphémère
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Grand Palais Éphémère in Paris. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Photo by Clara Mhl
Quai Branly Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Quai Branly Museum during your trip to Paris. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
American Library in Paris
After visiting American Library in Paris, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Theatre of the Eiffel Tower
After visiting Theatre of the Eiffel Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this walkable area or seek out the local tours.
Comedie Tour Eiffel
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Comedie Tour Eiffel during your trip to Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
29 Ave. Rapp
You can find out about the history of Paris with a trip to 29 Ave. Rapp. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Centre Sportif Émile Anthoine
Enjoy an outing to Centre Sportif Émile Anthoine during your stay in Paris. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Rental cars Roissy-Charles de Gaulle airport
- Car hire near PAR-All Airports
- Car hire near 18th Arrondissement
- Car hire near 8th Arrondissement
- Car hire near Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Car hire near Yvelines
- Car hire near Paris City Center
- Rental cars Orly airport
- Car hire Us
- Car hire near Île-de-France
- Car hire near HEC Paris
- Car hire near 15th Arrondissement
- Car hire near Paris
- Car hire Tremblay-en-France
- Car hire near Val-de-Marne
- Car hire near Alsace