
Search Hotels Near Darling Square, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Darling Square hotels

1. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall0.5 km from Darling Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is 5.194.510 ₫
5.713.961 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.9 km from Darling Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,982 reviews)
The price is 3.593.842 ₫
3.953.226 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 0.8 km from Darling Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is 4.098.967 ₫
4.508.864 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Aiden by Best Western Darling Harbour
Aiden by Best Western Darling HarbourPyrmont, 0.9 km from Darling Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (564 reviews)
The price is 4.206.617 ₫
4.627.279 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 0.8 km from Darling Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (405 reviews)
The price is 4.769.708 ₫
5.246.679 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.8 km from Darling Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (975 reviews)
The price is 5.635.552 ₫
6.199.107 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.8 km from Darling Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 5.274.833 ₫
5.802.316 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG0.7 km from Darling Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (409 reviews)
The price is 5.365.921 ₫
5.902.513 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten CollectionPyrmont, 0.7 km from Darling Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 3.646.011 ₫
4.010.612 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels0.7 km from Darling Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (595 reviews)
The price is 4.158.539 ₫
4.574.448 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park0.8 km from Darling Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (899 reviews)
The price is 4.110.342 ₫
4.521.449 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHGDarling Harbour, 0.5 km from Darling Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (573 reviews)
The price is 5.432.167 ₫
5.975.384 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Meriton Suites Sussex Street
Meriton Suites Sussex StreetDarling Harbour, 0.7 km from Darling Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,834 reviews)
The price is 3.540.051 ₫
3.894.020 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 0.5 km from Darling Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (181 reviews)
The price is 4.256.302 ₫
4.681.932 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Veriu Broadway
Veriu Broadway0.7 km from Darling Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (774 reviews)
The price is 4.110.342 ₫
4.521.449 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, Sydney
PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, SydneyDarling Harbour, 0.5 km from Darling Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,760 reviews)
The price is 5.291.394 ₫
5.820.533 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Novotel Sydney Darling Square
Novotel Sydney Darling SquareDarling Harbour, 0.2 km from Darling Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 4.321.707 ₫
4.753.878 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Hyatt Regency Sydney
Hyatt Regency SydneyDarling Harbour, 1 km from Darling Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,205 reviews)
The price is 5.763.330 ₫
6.339.736 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Darling Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Song Hotel Sydney | 9.4 Exceptional 1,982 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 202 Elizabeth | 9.4 Exceptional 227 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() QT Sydney | 9.4 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aiden by Best Western Darling Harbour | 9.4 Exceptional 564 reviews | View |
Top Darling Square Hotel Reviews

Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Darling Square
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car hire near Engadine
- Car hire near Australia Square
- Car hire near Chinese Garden of Friendship
- Car hire near Sydney Central Business District
- Rental cars Kingsford Smith Intl. airport
- Car hire near Lane Cove Municipal Council
- Car hire near Sydney
- Car hire near SYD-All Airports
- Car hire near Australia's Industry World













































































