TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage

Travelers start their day with a continental breakfast before heading out, enjoying the convenience of free self parking that makes exploring the area simple

Choose dates to view prices

At TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage, guests enjoy comfort and convenience. The property offers a continental breakfast each morning, in-room WiFi for connectivity, a 24-hour front desk for assistance, and self-parking for hassle-free access.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Basic Room

  • Bay view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Denain is home to TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage. Musée des Beaux-Arts and Jardin des Floralies are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Valenciennes Golf and Pure Aventure. Centre Culturel Charles de Gaulle and Centre Culturel Lucien Vennin are also worth visiting. Visit our Denain travel guide
Map
14 Cours Marechal-Joffre, Denain, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, 59220

Getting around

  • Denain Station
    12 min walk
  • Lille (LIL-Lesquin)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Palais D'Istanbul
    6 min drive
  • KFC
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min walk
  • Istanbul By Night
    2 min walk
  • McDonald's
    13 min walk

About this property

TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage

  • Property highlights
  • TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage provides free continental breakfast and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage have amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 20

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage?

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is TEST-TEST-ConfirmationPage located?

Situated in Denain, this hotel is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Scarpe-Escaut Regional Natural Park and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from DKS-Motors. Centre Culturel Charles de Gaulle and Centre Culturel Lucien Vennin are also within 6 miles (10 km). Denain Station is 12 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.