Rede Andrade Cecomtur

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good
Rede Andrade Cecomtur provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and a terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
The current price is 619.088 ₫
634.565 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Single Room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(54 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Standard Twin Room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard triplo 1 cama casal + 1 solteiro

7.0 out of 10
Good
(26 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Quarto triplo 3 camas de solteiro

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Single Room Standard

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Twin Room Standard

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Double Room Standard

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Florianópolis, Rede Andrade Cecomtur is in the city centre. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Praia do Campeche and Joaquina Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Orlando Scarpelli Stadium, or consider a night out at Cultural Foundation Badesc. Visit our Florianópolis travel guide
Map
Rua Arcipreste Paiva, 107 Centro, Florianópolis, SC, 88010530

What's nearby

  • A market with various produce sections labeled as BOX 01, BOX 02, and BOX 03.
    Public Market
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Rosario Steps
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Florianópolis Cathedral
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Centrosul Convention Center
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Beiramar Shopping Center
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Florianópolis (FLN-Hercílio Luz Intl.)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Quiosque Mozo
    1 min walk
  • Portugaria
    2 min walk
  • Mirantes Grill
    2 min walk
  • Rei do Mate
    2 min walk
  • Ouro Preto Café
    2 min walk

About this property

Rede Andrade Cecomtur

  • Hotel located in Florianópolis Centro
  • Rede Andrade Cecomtur provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and a terrace. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Self-parking (surcharge), multilingual staff and 1 meeting room
    • A banquet hall, a lift and smoke-free property
    • Luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the location
  • Room features
  • All 230 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls. Guest reviews speak positively of the cleanliness rooms at the property.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 21-inch TVs with digital channels
    • Daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Offsite parking available (BRL 60 per day)
  • Parking on site (BRL 60 per night)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 21-inch TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Phone
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of BRL 60 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 10 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 5 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Self-parking fee: BRL 60 per night
  • Nearby parking fee: BRL 60 per day (820 ft away)
  • Pet fee: BRL 60 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a security system

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (for example, a passport) at check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In the event that the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

Frequently asked questions

Does Rede Andrade Cecomtur have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Rede Andrade Cecomtur?

As of 24 Sep 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Rede Andrade Cecomtur on 4 Oct 2026 start from 619.088 ₫, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Rede Andrade Cecomtur pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet. There's a fee of BRL 60 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Rede Andrade Cecomtur?

Self-parking is available for BRL 60 per night.

What time is check-in at Rede Andrade Cecomtur?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Rede Andrade Cecomtur?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Rede Andrade Cecomtur located?

Located in Florianópolis Centro, this hotel is steps away from Rosario Steps, Alvaro Carvalho Theater and Florianópolis Cathedral. Historical Museum of Santa Catarina and Palacio Cruz e Sousa are just steps away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Rede Andrade Cecomtur Reviews

7.2

Good

7.0

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

7.6

Staff & service

6.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 581 out of 1699 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 349 out of 1699 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 347 out of 1699 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 194 out of 1699 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 228 out of 1699 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Budget hotel, not the best one, but in the central city, close to everything
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good hotel, close to centro and helpful staff
Stayed 10 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Amenities
Excelente! O
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
La habitación espetacular, ya conocía ese hotel, pero está vez fue buen la habitación.y el personal, en especial, el personal q me cambiaba las toallas.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Café da manhã
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Vera good
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Elevador praticamente inoperante. Altamente concorrido, muitas vezes é preferível usar as escadas; no entanto, as escadas não dão acesso ao térreo: se descer por elas, é necessário voltar para um andar superior para descer pelo elevador. Horrível!!! No entanto, o hotel é bem localizado, os funcionários são prestativos, o quarto é muito bom (embora antigo).
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente localização, recepção, funcionários, café e limpeza.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Muito bom , apenas as coisas são um pouco velhas O banheiro os pisos são meio sujos A televisão não é smart e tem 4 canais só Mais a equipe é muito prestativa
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bom custo benefício Sempre estou hospedado aqui
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Qual
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quarto limpo porém com paredes emboloradas, café ruim
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Hotel bem localizado. Café da manhã saboroso. Única reclamação é o Wi-Fi que tinha sinal fraco e caia constantemente.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel excelente, quarto limpo e cama bem confortável. Hotel excelente. Localização excelente. Café da manhã com várias opções, muito bem organizado. Recomendo e voltaria a me hospedar.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Excelente custo benefício, centralizado, limpo, simples mas bom.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness
Segunda vez que me hospedo no hotel, embora a experiência com o Check in foi melhor dessa vez, a limpeza ou pelo menos a dedetização do ambiente deixou muito a desejar, no meu quarto apareceu muitas baratinhas , acredito que seja do esgoto do banheiro, porém, quando vc se hospeda num hotel, não é a experiência que vc quer ter, de ter que ficar matando baratas 😅... No mais, localização boa, café da manhã satisfatório.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Faltou limpeza no quarto.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O hotel e as hospedagem bons mas não possui estacionamento gratuito para os hóspedes.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Muito bom , porém teriam que colocar pelo menos 3 toalhas no quarto e a tv seria melhor se fosse na frente das camas não na entrada do quarto . Mais de resto a equipe é ótima e o café da manhã é ótimo
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel bem aconchegante, limpo, ambiente tranquilo e o café da manhã com horários ótimos e bem gostoso, piscina boa, localização perfeita, próximo de mercado, transporte público, Shopping e mar
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Hotel precisa de manutenção, mas tem um bom custo benefício.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Tudo ok dentro do esperado
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026