
Search Hotels Near Freel Peak, South Lake Tahoe
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Freel Peak hotels

1. Blackjack Inn South Lake Tahoe
Blackjack Inn South Lake Tahoe11.5 km from Freel Peak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,178 reviews)
The price is 1.442.374 ₫
1.718.855 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Carson Valley Inn
Carson Valley Inn15.8 km from Freel Peak
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.696.845 ₫
4.177.357 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe
Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake TahoeHeavenly Valley, 9.5 km from Freel Peak
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,156 reviews)
The price is 2.047.241 ₫
3.158.851 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hotel Azure
Hotel Azure11.5 km from Freel Peak
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,252 reviews)
The price is 3.358.626 ₫
3.864.997 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Tahoe Lakeshore Lodge & Spa
Tahoe Lakeshore Lodge & Spa11.4 km from Freel Peak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.699.429 ₫
4.246.696 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Black Bear Lodge
Black Bear Lodge10.5 km from Freel Peak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (584 reviews)
The price is 4.769.731 ₫
5.445.548 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. POSTMARC Hotel and Spa Suites
POSTMARC Hotel and Spa Suites11.3 km from Freel Peak
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.197.646 ₫
2.844.259 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. The Americana Village
The Americana Village11 km from Freel Peak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,820 reviews)
The price is 2.534.315 ₫
2.980.520 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Bluelake Inn at Tahoe
Bluelake Inn at TahoeLakeside Park, 11.8 km from Freel Peak
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 1.756.712 ₫
2.070.853 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Minden by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Minden by IHG15.5 km from Freel Peak
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.386.219 ₫
3.826.428 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe
Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake TahoeHeavenly Village, 11.5 km from Freel Peak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,952 reviews)
The price is 3.487.590 ₫
4.085.990 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Blue Jay Lodge
Blue Jay LodgeLakeside Park, 11.9 km from Freel Peak
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (478 reviews)
The price is 1.251.657 ₫
2.517.885 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Harrah's Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination
Harrah's Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination11.9 km from Freel Peak
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,850 reviews)
The price is 1.165.798 ₫
2.428.505 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

14. Hampton Inn & Suites South Lake Tahoe
Hampton Inn & Suites South Lake Tahoe11.3 km from Freel Peak
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is 3.778.998 ₫
4.527.647 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Tahoe Mountain inn
Tahoe Mountain innTahoe Sierra, 10.5 km from Freel Peak
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (214 reviews)
The price is 1.816.337 ₫
2.860.986 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Travel Inn
Travel Inn11.3 km from Freel Peak
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,014 reviews)
The price is 1.292.450 ₫
1.550.940 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Marriott's Timber Lodge
Marriott's Timber LodgeHeavenly Village, 11.7 km from Freel Peak
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,166 reviews)
The price is 3.282.823 ₫
3.852.216 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Fireside Lodge
Fireside Lodge12.8 km from Freel Peak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (165 reviews)
The price is 4.412.447 ₫
5.292.353 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

19. Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination12 km from Freel Peak
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (92 reviews)
The price is 2.301.861 ₫
3.723.616 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. The Jeffrey Hotel
The Jeffrey HotelLakeside Park, 11.9 km from Freel Peak
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (901 reviews)
The price is 1.818.412 ₫
2.436.138 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Freel Peak
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blackjack Inn South Lake Tahoe | 9.2 Wonderful 1,178 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Carson Valley Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe | 9.0 Wonderful 1,156 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Azure | 8.6 Excellent 1,252 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tahoe Lakeshore Lodge & Spa | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Freel Peak Hotel Reviews

Harrah's Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination
8/10 Good

Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Lake Tahoe
10/10 Excellent
































































