
Search Hotels Near IzuOhito Country Club, Izunokuni
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for IzuOhito Country Club hotels




1. Fugaku Hanabusa
Fugaku HanabusaIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.2 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Patricio
4.919.117 ₫
5.447.653 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. SOKI ATAMI
SOKI ATAMI7.2 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Molly
6.047.858 ₫
6.767.101 ₫ total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Konastay Izu-Nagaoka - Hostel
Konastay Izu-Nagaoka - HostelIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.5 km from IzuOhito Country Club
María
2.944.286 ₫
3.238.780 ₫ total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. Koubounoyu Honten
Koubounoyu HontenIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.6 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Andrew
3.030.812 ₫
3.333.893 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Atami Hotel Nagisakan
Atami Hotel Nagisakan8.4 km from IzuOhito Country Club
rumi
5.202.092 ₫
5.836.726 ₫ total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. Kouyurou Ikawa
Kouyurou IkawaIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.6 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Mindy
2.500.420 ₫
3.025.508 ₫ total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. Hotel Acqua Santa
Hotel Acqua SantaIzu Nagaoka Onsen, 8.4 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Yoshio
1.860.104 ₫
2.059.894 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Village Atami
Village Atami8.3 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Gordon
5.504.829 ₫
6.169.802 ₫ total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




9. Atami Korakuen Hotel
Atami Korakuen Hotel7.9 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Stephen
5.500.925 ₫
6.165.416 ₫ total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Rakuten STAY Atami
Rakuten STAY Atami7.9 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Calvin
2.852.530 ₫
3.252.181 ₫ total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. Atami Tensui
Atami Tensui7.2 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Makoto
2.705.424 ₫
3.110.635 ₫ total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Lectore Atami Koarashi (TKP Hotels & Resorts)
Lectore Atami Koarashi (TKP Hotels & Resorts)7.7 km from IzuOhito Country Club
??
1.765.003 ₫
2.250.051 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. The Hiramatsu Hotels & Resorts Atami
The Hiramatsu Hotels & Resorts Atami7.4 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Benson
21.236.044 ₫
23.474.073 ₫ total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. Furuya Ryokan
Furuya Ryokan8.6 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Phillip
16.227.561 ₫
19.749.774 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Atami Fuga
Atami Fuga8.4 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Debbie
2.997.727 ₫
3.411.925 ₫ total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




16. Hotel Himalaya Sea
Hotel Himalaya Sea5.7 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Yoav
3.744.807 ₫
4.217.367 ₫ total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Shin Kado Ya
Shin Kado Ya7.9 km from IzuOhito Country Club
hideo
5.340.928 ₫
6.063.077 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Atami Kinomiyanoyu Shogetsu
Atami Kinomiyanoyu Shogetsu8.5 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Connie
1.844.714 ₫
2.157.295 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. THE MOON ATAMI
THE MOON ATAMI8.4 km from IzuOhito Country Club
Vindya
1.613.002 ₫
1.839.688 ₫ total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. UMITO ATAMI HONTEI
UMITO ATAMI HONTEI6.6 km from IzuOhito Country Club
21.067.298 ₫
23.288.453 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to IzuOhito Country Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fugaku Hanabusa | 9.4 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SOKI ATAMI | 9.4 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Konastay Izu-Nagaoka - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Koubounoyu Honten | 8.6 Excellent 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atami Hotel Nagisakan | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top IzuOhito Country Club Hotel Reviews
SOKI ATAMI
10/10 Excellent
"The property was beautiful, peaceful, and very relaxing. The staff were extremely nice and accommodating. We loved the food and the overall experience, definitely a 10/10 all around and one of the best parts of our trip to Japan."
Hotel Himalaya Sea
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel room was spacious and clean. The bed was amazing, and we slept very well. The hotel was quiet, which we really appreciated on this leg of our trip. We were looking for something lowkey and this was perfect for us. The service was exceptional, and the onsen was great. It's private and relaxing. I highly recommend staying here if you are looking for a quiet getaway with 5-Star service."
Oyado Kikiairaku IG2
10/10 Excellent
"While this stay lacks in the polished stays of a fancy resort it makes up ten-fold in charm and personality. This was the coziest most wonderful stay we've had on our trip yet and we'll definitely be back. Located a mere 4 minute walk from the train station and a 1 minute from the beach this was the low key break we needed. The stay was clean with great amenities. The foot bath and soaking tub were great ways to end each day and the locality to nearby convenience stores made grabbing a bevvie and snack so easy. The owner was so kind and made sure that we felt at home. It is so easy to tell that he truly cares about the guests and wants them to love the area as much as he does. "
Other attractions near IzuOhito Country Club
Nagahama Beach
8.0/10 (37 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Nagahama Beach during your travels in Atami? Wander the seaside or discover the area's hot springs.
Izu Velodrome
Catch an event at Izu Velodrome during your trip to Izu. Make time to visit the temples and spas while you're in the area.
Sugumo Yama
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Sugumo Yama during your travels in Izu. Make time to visit the temples and spas while you're in the area.
Nagahama Seaside Park
Nagahama Seaside Park is just one of the places to see in Atami, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's hot springs.
Ajiro Harbour
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Ajiro Harbour during your travels in Atami. Wander the lakeside or discover the hot springs in this relaxing area.
Onsen Minshuku Suzuyuki
You can take time to visit Onsen Minshuku Suzuyuki during your travels to Usami. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Toda Koshiro Picture Book Museum of Art
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Toda Koshiro Picture Book Museum of Art during your travels in Atami. Wander the lakeside or discover the hot springs in this relaxing area.
Usami Beach
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Usami Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Ito. Wander the riverfront in this relaxing area.




