Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan provides everything that you need.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

The current price is 3.068.433 ₫
3.446.345 ₫ total
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Room options

ROH

  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Double Futons

Ocean View Japanese-style Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Double Futons

Room

  • Sleeps 7

Room

  • Sleeps 7
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Kamiamakusa is home to Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan. Shiranui Onsen and Hinagu Onsen Center are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Unzen-Amakusa National Park and Higashikata Nature Park. Misumi Flower Island and Shohinken are also worth visiting. Visit our Kamiamakusa travel guide
Map
10044-3 Oyanomachinaka, ,, Kamiamakusa, Kumamoto (prefecture), 869-3603

What's nearby

  • A traditional Japanese onsen with a wooden bathhouse, surrounded by rocks and greenery.
    Unzen-Amakusa National Park
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Amakusa Gokyo Bridge
    6 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Shiro Amakusa Memorial Hall
    9 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Misumi West Port
    22 min drive - 15.7 km
  • Amakusa Christian Museum
    51 min drive - 40.7 km

Getting around

  • Misumi Station
    14 min drive
  • Amakusa (AXJ)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • リゾラテラス天草
    5 min drive
  • 満海
    6 min drive
  • 水天
    4 min drive
  • よろずや
    6 min drive
  • 松ちゃん
    6 min drive

About this property

Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan

  • Property highlights
  • Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan provides everything that you need.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • Living room

Room amenities

More

  • Living room

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ); additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan?

As of 30 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan on 28 Aug 2026 start from 3.068.433 ₫, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-out at Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Oyano Yanagiko Onsen Komatsuya Nagisakan located?

Situated in Kamiamakusa, this hotel is within 3 miles (5 km) of Unzen-Amakusa National Park, Amakusa Gokyo Bridge and Shiro Amakusa Memorial Hall. Misumi West Port and Misumi Flower Island are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very good