
Search Hotels Near Lambeth Bridge, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Lambeth Bridge hotels




1. Park Hyatt London River Thames
Park Hyatt London River Thames1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge
Anoop
12.650.746 ₫
15.180.895 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge
Brenda
6.870.169 ₫
8.244.203 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 1.5 km from Lambeth Bridge
william
12.022.001 ₫
14.426.401 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.1 km from Lambeth Bridge
Hari
18.033.002 ₫
21.639.602 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.6 km from Lambeth Bridge
Patricio
4.302.393 ₫
5.162.871 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.4 km from Lambeth Bridge
Mildred
29.196.289 ₫
35.035.546 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge
Kim
27.736.474 ₫
33.283.769 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.9 km from Lambeth Bridge
Robert
8.565.676 ₫
10.278.811 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Belgrave
The Belgrave1.1 km from Lambeth Bridge
Helen
3.983.103 ₫
4.779.724 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 1.4 km from Lambeth Bridge
Cesar
4.330.886 ₫
5.197.063 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station1.3 km from Lambeth Bridge
Elbert
3.447.613 ₫
4.137.136 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 1.1 km from Lambeth Bridge
Jacqui
3.903.496 ₫
5.197.063 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge
Scott
4.611.296 ₫
5.533.556 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.8 km from Lambeth Bridge
frank
6.105.459 ₫
7.326.551 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.8 km from Lambeth Bridge
Betsy
8.443.910 ₫
10.132.829 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment0.3 km from Lambeth Bridge
Jonathan
5.266.782 ₫
6.320.139 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 1.4 km from Lambeth Bridge
Robert
7.408.095 ₫
8.889.713 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.5 km from Lambeth Bridge
Andreas
9.227.352 ₫
11.072.822 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 0.9 km from Lambeth Bridge
Nicholas
5.581.643 ₫
6.697.972 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. The Regency by Nestor
The Regency by Nestor0.7 km from Lambeth Bridge
Debra Ann
6.857.114 ₫
8.228.537 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Lambeth Bridge
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Hyatt London River Thames | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 735 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 662 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 768 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Lambeth Bridge Hotel Reviews
Novotel London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"If you go during summer season be prepared for lots of kids because you can have 3 or more in a room."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"What a beautiful hotel, room and bathroom were large, clean, and very comfortable beds. Of course the location is amazing."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The location was perfect and the hotel was lovely. I didn’t get any street sounds & the staff was very kind. I also loved the refillable water bottle with refills stations."
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"Most were really helpful. Had an issue at the breakfast buffet staff was rude and did t want to help. Had to ask multiple times for certain items on the buffet as they had ran out. Buffet price was too high for the food options and quality of food during breakfast. Espresso machine was awesome. Dinner at the restaurant was amazing .Close to everything and Prezzo accross the street is a must try place to eat if you are there"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This is a great place for the basics. The rooms are very basic and provide a safe, clean place to sleep and go back out and do the tourist thing. I had never stayed in a hotel like this before and it served our needs. They stored our bags for a price, if you needed more towels or toilet tissue they were helpful, but this is a very basic place. I did love that you could not hear the noise of Piccadilly Circus and the room was dark for sleep since there wasn't any windows. Overall it was a good stay."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"Great views from the room. Liked option of reward for passing on daily clean of room. Breakfast good. Only downfall was the lifts took too long during busy times."
Park Plaza London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Helpful staff. One downside was that the larger trash cans on room floors was by the elevator. Each morning when we left residents had left take-out containers from the night before in the trash near the elevators and caused a bad smell."
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, staff was super polite, and the location is quite good. It's a bit of a walk from either Pimlico or Westminster stations; however, the hotel is in a quiet neighborhood so you can sleep well."
Other attractions near Lambeth Bridge

Lambeth Palace
8.6/10 (55 reviews)
After visiting Lambeth Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.

Victoria Tower
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by Victoria Tower. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Buxton Memorial Fountain
Buxton Memorial Fountain is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Captain Bligh's Grave
Enjoy a stop at Captain Bligh's Grave, a landmark worth seeing in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
St John’s Smith Square
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St John’s Smith Square. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Millbank Tower
After visiting Millbank Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Altitude 360
Enjoy a stop at Altitude 360, an entertaining place to visit in London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Park Plaza London Riverbank
After visiting Park Plaza London Riverbank, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




