
Search Hotels Near Magna Science Adventure Centre, Sheffield
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Magna Science Adventure Centre hotels

1. Holiday Inn Rotherham Sheffield by IHG
Holiday Inn Rotherham Sheffield by IHG2.7 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 1.724.216 ₫
2.069.059 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Mercure Sheffield Parkway
Mercure Sheffield Parkway2.9 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 1.784.564 ₫
2.141.476 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. The Brentwood Hotel by Greene King Inns
The Brentwood Hotel by Greene King Inns2.8 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (565 reviews)
The price is 1.280.058 ₫
1.536.277 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

4. Premier Inn Sheffield - Arena
Premier Inn Sheffield - ArenaAttercliffe, 3 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is 1.465.584 ₫
1.758.701 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Dusties Hotel
Dusties Hotel2.1 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (41 reviews)
The price is 1.112.115 ₫
1.334.538 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. The Welcome Inn Hotel
The Welcome Inn Hotel2.2 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (113 reviews)
The price is 884.523 ₫
1.061.428 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. ibis budget Sheffield Arena
ibis budget Sheffield ArenaAttercliffe, 2.9 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 986.252 ₫
1.183.502 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. George Wright Boutique Hotel, Bar & Restaurant.
George Wright Boutique Hotel, Bar & Restaurant.2.5 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
7.2 out of 10, Good, (97 reviews)
The price is 1.810.427 ₫
2.172.513 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. The Carlton Park Hotel
The Carlton Park Hotel2.7 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
5.8 out of 10, (149 reviews)
The price is 1.152.272 ₫
1.382.727 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield
Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield3.5 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is 2.327.692 ₫
2.793.230 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Brocco on the Park
Brocco on the Park9.4 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (147 reviews)
The price is 4.267.435 ₫
5.120.922 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. The Psalter
The PsalterSharrow, 9.6 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is 1.939.743 ₫
2.327.691 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City
DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield CityHighfield, 7.8 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (335 reviews)
The price is 1.929.685 ₫
2.315.622 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Red Lion Todwick by Chef and Brewer Collection
Red Lion Todwick by Chef and Brewer Collection10.3 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (672 reviews)
The price is 1.681.111 ₫
2.017.333 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The Renishaw
The Renishaw14.8 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (498 reviews)
The price is 1.724.216 ₫
2.069.059 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 7.1 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,080 reviews)
The price is 1.784.564 ₫
2.141.477 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 6.9 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (903 reviews)
The price is 2.413.903 ₫
2.896.683 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

18. The Florentine
The Florentine10 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)
The price is 1.723.713 ₫
2.068.456 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Houseboat Hotels
Houseboat Hotels5.9 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is 4.166.741 ₫
5.000.227 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Aston Hall Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Aston Hall Hotel, BW Signature Collection8.8 km from Magna Science Adventure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (553 reviews)
The price is 2.043.196 ₫
2.451.835 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Magna Science Adventure Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Rotherham Sheffield by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercure Sheffield Parkway | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Brentwood Hotel by Greene King Inns | 8.2 Very good 565 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Premier Inn Sheffield - Arena | 9.0 Wonderful 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dusties Hotel | 7.8 Good 41 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Magna Science Adventure Centre

9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (136)
The price is 2.327.692 ₫
2.793.230 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Magna Science Adventure Centre Hotel Reviews

Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield
8/10 Good








































































