
Search Hotels Near Maize Maze, Doncaster
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Maize Maze hotels

1. Hex Wildlife Hotel
Hex Wildlife Hotel4.9 km from Maize Maze
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (888 reviews)
The price is 2.065.991 ₫
2.479.190 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Four Points Flex by Sheraton Doncaster
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Doncaster10 km from Maize Maze
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 1.919.359 ₫
2.303.231 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Hilton Garden Inn Doncaster Racecourse
Hilton Garden Inn Doncaster Racecourse8.4 km from Maize Maze
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.045.407 ₫
2.454.489 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. The Earl of Doncaster Hotel
The Earl of Doncaster Hotel9.2 km from Maize Maze
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 2.065.991 ₫
2.479.190 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Home Farm & Lodge
Home Farm & Lodge11.6 km from Maize Maze
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (111 reviews)
The price is 2.807.421 ₫
3.368.906 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

6. Kings Chamber, Doncaster by Marston's Inns
Kings Chamber, Doncaster by Marston's Inns9.4 km from Maize Maze
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (647 reviews)
The price is 1.472.019 ₫
1.766.423 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Best Western Premier Doncaster Mount Pleasant Hotel
Best Western Premier Doncaster Mount Pleasant Hotel7.6 km from Maize Maze
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (686 reviews)
The price is 3.609.541 ₫
4.331.449 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Holiday Inn Doncaster A1 M Jct 36 by IHG
Holiday Inn Doncaster A1 M Jct 36 by IHG13.5 km from Maize Maze
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (565 reviews)
The price is 1.692.965 ₫
2.031.558 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Fir Tree Barn
Fir Tree Barn16.4 km from Maize Maze
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is 2.119.889 ₫
2.543.867 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. Pastures Hotel
Pastures Hotel18.5 km from Maize Maze
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (576 reviews)
The price is 2.005.186 ₫
2.406.361 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. Owston Hall Hotel
Owston Hall Hotel14.2 km from Maize Maze
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (390 reviews)
The price is 2.036.812 ₫
2.444.174 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Premier Inn Doncaster Central East
Premier Inn Doncaster Central East8.4 km from Maize Maze
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is 1.377.328 ₫
1.652.794 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Stapleton/Parkgate Cottages
Stapleton/Parkgate Cottages19.8 km from Maize Maze
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is 2.698.530 ₫
3.238.443 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. The Angel Inn
The Angel Inn17.9 km from Maize Maze
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (100 reviews)
The price is 3.107.596 ₫
3.729.115 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. The Crown Hotel Bawtry, Doncaster
The Crown Hotel Bawtry, Doncaster11.6 km from Maize Maze
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (244 reviews)
The price is 2.969.863 ₫
3.563.836 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Regent Hotel
Regent Hotel9.6 km from Maize Maze
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (386 reviews)
The price is 2.195.116 ₫
2.634.139 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Mercure Doncaster Centre Danum Hotel
Mercure Doncaster Centre Danum Hotel10.1 km from Maize Maze
7.4 out of 10, Good, (525 reviews)
The price is 1.690.182 ₫
2.028.218 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Ye Olde Bell Hotel & Spa
Ye Olde Bell Hotel & Spa19.9 km from Maize Maze
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (228 reviews)
The price is 3.730.148 ₫
4.476.315 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Brewers Arms
Brewers Arms18 km from Maize Maze
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (58 reviews)
The price is 3.070.293 ₫
3.684.352 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The River Don Tavern and Lodge
The River Don Tavern and Lodge17.3 km from Maize Maze
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (99 reviews)
The price is 2.553.795 ₫
3.064.554 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Maize Maze
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hex Wildlife Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 888 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Points Flex by Sheraton Doncaster | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Doncaster Racecourse | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Earl of Doncaster Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Home Farm & Lodge | 10.0 Exceptional 111 reviews | View |
Top Maize Maze Hotel Reviews

Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
10/10 Excellent







































































