
Search Hotels Near Mangwon Riverside Terrace, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Mangwon Riverside Terrace hotels




1. The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse
The Blossom Yeonnam Guesthouse2.7 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Marlen
1.277.619 ₫
1.405.381 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




2. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel2.3 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
smith
2.456.651 ₫
2.702.316 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Hongdae Style Guesthouse
Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 2.3 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Melissa
2.573.634 ₫
2.830.997 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott2.3 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Oliverio
5.576.207 ₫
6.133.828 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. DAOL guest house
DAOL guest houseHongdae, 2.6 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Naide
1.914.273 ₫
2.105.700 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. UNION HOTEL
UNION HOTEL2 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Joo Hwan
2.640.997 ₫
2.905.097 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 2.4 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Ian
4.723.203 ₫
5.195.523 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel
KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel2.5 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Melissa
1.786.921 ₫
1.965.613 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. Slowon Hongdae
Slowon Hongdae2.3 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Chastity
3.123.339 ₫
3.435.673 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS2.4 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Isaac Junior Yeuk Yin
5.654.196 ₫
6.219.616 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Wow Hills Guest House
Wow Hills Guest House2.8 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
claus
1.088.745 ₫
1.462.292 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 2.8 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Katia
4.585.748 ₫
5.044.323 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. 9 Brick Hotel
9 Brick Hotel2.3 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Jade
4.923.928 ₫
5.416.321 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Twin Rabbit Guesthouse
Twin Rabbit Guesthouse2.5 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Logan
2.127.323 ₫
2.340.055 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. The Central Hongdae
The Central Hongdae2.3 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Brianna
3.168.335 ₫
3.485.169 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




16. Stitches House - Hostel
Stitches House - Hostel1.5 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
chris
1.144.737 ₫
1.259.211 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hotel Loft
Hotel Loft2.4 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Lara
2.304.221 ₫
2.534.643 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




18. Stay Passport Express Spa Dangsan
Stay Passport Express Spa Dangsan2.2 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
JIANHAO
3.546.404 ₫
3.901.056 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




19. Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae
Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae2.1 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Zhenia
3.900.659 ₫
4.290.725 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo
Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo1.9 km from Mangwon Riverside Terrace
Dilara
3.048.658 ₫
3.353.524 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Top Mangwon Riverside Terrace Hotel Reviews
Hotel Loft
8/10 Good
"We were generally happy with the service. Even though not all the staff knew english, they were always very helpful and our requests were handled very quickly. The room was okay, however there could be brighter lighting, especially in the bathroom. We also had issues with the automatic flushing of the toilet. Not sure if it was user error or something was wrong. Even so, we felt comfortable in our room nontheless."
Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Very well connected. Room was perfect and spacious. No complaints at all. Walking distance to Hongdae and the metro which gets you to Myeondong and Gangnam"
Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this place, a hybrid hostel/hotel/dorm/work space. Neat. Lots of open spaces and couches, high ceilings, and benches outside. Breakfast is top notch, individually plated. Coffee is excellent. Location has lots going on, easy connection to transit and both airports. I used the gym a couple times, usually empty but with a good selection of equipment. Would certainly return."
JK Blossom Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"aaaamazing! Staff was friendly and nice, rooms were spacious and clean and the absolute best part was the breakfast. Location is very convenient as it is really close from all the activities we wanted to do. They have freebies on the front desk which we loved! Definitely recommend."
MellowStay Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, very ideal location for exploring the city."
9 Brick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay would highly recommend"
Golden Seoul Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Muy bueno el servicio y la limpieza. Recomendado"
Other attractions near Mangwon Riverside Terrace

Seoul World Cup Stadium
8.2/10 (345 reviews)
Catch an event at Seoul World Cup Stadium during your trip to Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area or visit its top-notch restaurants.

Seonyudo Park
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Seonyudo Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.

Haneul Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Haneul Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
World Cup Park
Explore the great outdoors at World Cup Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Mangwon Market
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Mangwon Market during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Mangridan-gil
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Mangridan-gil during your stay in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
YG Entertainment Building
7.2/10 (33 reviews)
After visiting YG Entertainment Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Seoul. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Mecenatpolis Mall
During your visit to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at Mecenatpolis Mall. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.