
Search Hotels Near Musée de la Poste, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Musée de la Poste hotels

1. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (994 reviews)
The price is 2.496.297 ₫
3.064.752 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Hotel Yllen Eiffel
Hotel Yllen Eiffel0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (332 reviews)
The price is 2.559.978 ₫
3.303.149 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 4.900.033 ₫
5.877.210 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Vic Eiffel
Vic Eiffel0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (413 reviews)
The price is 4.532.931 ₫
5.305.184 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, 0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is 2.725.444 ₫
3.485.161 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (362 reviews)
The price is 4.648.716 ₫
5.600.761 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is 4.609.808 ₫
5.556.596 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is 14.367.544 ₫
16.478.845 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton0.7 km from Musée de la Poste
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (92 reviews)
The price is 4.455.052 ₫
5.387.730 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire
Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (269 reviews)
The price is 5.856.337 ₫
6.927.778 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse0.9 km from Musée de la Poste
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (297 reviews)
The price is 2.624.768 ₫
3.205.174 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hotel Apollinaire
Hotel ApollinaireMontparnasse, 0.6 km from Musée de la Poste
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (321 reviews)
The price is 2.717.800 ₫
3.307.510 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Maison Gaité
Maison GaitéMontparnasse, 0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (93 reviews)
The price is 2.641.401 ₫
3.224.366 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Le Fabe Hotel
Le Fabe Hotel0.8 km from Musée de la Poste
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (429 reviews)
The price is 2.305.887 ₫
2.855.300 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel0.4 km from Musée de la Poste
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 5.200.407 ₫
6.206.255 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

17. Hôtel Sainte-Beuve
Hôtel Sainte-Beuve1 km from Musée de la Poste
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (679 reviews)
The price is 5.785.779 ₫
6.850.164 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Hôtel du Parc
Hôtel du ParcMontparnasse, 0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (470 reviews)
The price is 2.319.170 ₫
2.869.912 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa ModiglianiMontparnasse, 0.8 km from Musée de la Poste
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.296.012 ₫
4.111.420 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Ibis Paris Gare Montparnasse Catalogne
Ibis Paris Gare Montparnasse Catalogne0.5 km from Musée de la Poste
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (422 reviews)
The price is 2.759.512 ₫
3.354.289 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Musée de la Poste
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hôtel Mistral | 9.4 Exceptional 994 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Yllen Eiffel | 9.4 Exceptional 332 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Victoria Palace Hotel Paris | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vic Eiffel | 9.4 Exceptional 413 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel Les Artistes | 9.4 Exceptional 338 reviews | View |
Top Musée de la Poste Hotel Reviews

Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Musée de la Poste
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Rental cars Roissy-Charles de Gaulle airport
- Car hire near PAR-All Airports
- Car hire near 18th Arrondissement
- Car hire near 8th Arrondissement
- Car hire near Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Car hire near Yvelines
- Car hire near Paris City Center
- Rental cars Orly airport
- Car hire near Île-de-France
- Car hire near HEC Paris
- Car hire near 15th Arrondissement
- Car hire near Paris
- Car hire Tremblay-en-France
- Car hire near Val-de-Marne
- Car hire near Alsace









































































