
Search Hotels Near Pasha’s Mosque, Oran
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pasha’s Mosque hotels




1. Lounis Hotel by Atlantis
Lounis Hotel by Atlantis2.9 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Emad
2.151.293 ₫
3.113.752 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




2. Royal Hotel Oran - MGallery Collection
Royal Hotel Oran - MGallery CollectionHai Emir, 2.7 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Djilali
5.859.213 ₫
6.676.004 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




3. Ambassadeurs Oran
Ambassadeurs OranNew City, 3 km from Pasha’s Mosque
khelifa
1.154.003 ₫
1.385.711 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. Hotel Zenith
Hotel Zenith2.6 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Danny
2.745.936 ₫
3.136.837 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Grand Hôtel Oran
Grand Hôtel OranHai Emir, 2.5 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Paula
2.170.356 ₫
2.501.964 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. HOTEL COLOMBE
HOTEL COLOMBE1.4 km from Pasha’s Mosque
George
3.669.139 ₫
4.152.360 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. Hôtel les Ambassadeurs
Hôtel les AmbassadeursNew City, 3 km from Pasha’s Mosque
stuart
1.468.839 ₫
1.731.163 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




8. Four Points by Sheraton Oran
Four Points by Sheraton OranHai Seddikia, 1.7 km from Pasha’s Mosque
REMON
5.194.586 ₫
5.906.437 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Assala Hotel
Assala HotelNew City, 3 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Simon
2.034.465 ₫
2.354.220 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. IBIRIS Hotel
IBIRIS HotelHai Seddikia, 1 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Minahil
1.893.748 ₫
2.199.430 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




11. Timgade
TimgadeHai Emir, 2.6 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Frederic
749.274 ₫
898.020 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. ONYX By Luna Hotel
ONYX By Luna HotelCité Djamel Eddine, 1.5 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Kevin
2.651.296 ₫
3.029.841 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




13. ibis Oran Les Falaises
ibis Oran Les FalaisesHai Seddikia, 1.4 km from Pasha’s Mosque
ebrahim
1.652.823 ₫
1.929.962 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Le Privilege Hotel
Le Privilege HotelHai Seddikia, 2 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Khalil
828.515 ₫
1.143.403 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Liberté Hotels Oran
Liberté Hotels Oran1.8 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Soraya
3.131.456 ₫
3.560.331 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Hotel Oran Bay Managed By Accor
Hotel Oran Bay Managed By AccorHai Seddikia, 1.6 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Farid Mohamed
6.336.039 ₫
7.200.680 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. Charme el Cheikh
Charme el CheikhNew City, 2.6 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Eileen
1.475.547 ₫
1.738.541 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




18. Cozzy Inn
Cozzy InnHai El Moudjahiddine, 1.4 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Noria
1.159.895 ₫
1.390.457 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. Hôtel le cheval blanc
Hôtel le cheval blancHai Yaghmourassen, 1.8 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Cherifa
1.025.939 ₫
1.166.723 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. LB Suites Hotel
LB Suites Hotel2 km from Pasha’s Mosque
Mu
2.364.293 ₫
2.717.030 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pasha’s Mosque
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lounis Hotel by Atlantis | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Hotel Oran - MGallery Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ambassadeurs Oran | 8.6 Excellent 47 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Zenith | 9.0 Wonderful 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Hôtel Oran | 8.4 Very good 37 reviews | View |
Top Pasha’s Mosque Hotel Reviews
Hôtel le cheval blanc
8/10 Good
"Average Stay - Decent, but room for improvement Overall, my stay was okay and met basic expectations. The location was convenient and easy to find, which was a plus. The room was acceptable and reasonably clean, though some amenities felt a bit outdated and could use an upgrade. The staff were polite, but service efficiency and response time could definitely be improved. Breakfast options were simple and acceptable, but lacked variety. It is a decent choice for a short, budget-friendly stay, but there is clear room for enhancement in terms of quality and detail."
Other attractions near Pasha’s Mosque
Abdelhamid Ben Badis Mosque
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
Abdelhamid Ben Badis Mosque is just one of the places to see in Oran, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the area's theatre scene and museums.
Grande Poste
After visiting Grande Poste, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Eugène Étienne.
Museum of Modern Art of Oran
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museum of Modern Art of Oran during your travels in Eugène Étienne.
Cathedrale de Sacre Coeur
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
After visiting Cathedrale de Sacre Coeur, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Eugène Étienne. Experience the area's theatre scene and museums.
Disco Magreb
You can enjoy retail therapy at Disco Magreb during your visit to Eugène Étienne.
Palais de la Culture
6.8/10 (6 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Eugène Étienne with a stop at Palais de la Culture. Experience the area's theatre scene and museums.
Stade Ahmed Zabana
6.8/10 (8 reviews)
Catch an event at Stade Ahmed Zabana during your trip to Oran. Experience the area's theatre scene and museums.
Place du 1er Novembre
8.0/10 (19 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Eugène Étienne with a trip to Place du 1er Novembre. Make time to visit the monuments and cathedral while you're in the area.




