
Search Hotels Near Pavelló Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Pavelló Mies van der Rohe hotels




1. Bonavista Apartments - Tamarit
Bonavista Apartments - TamaritSant Antoni, 1.5 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Ellen
2.818.281 ₫
5.441.908 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. BCN Montjuïc Apartments
BCN Montjuïc Apartments0.5 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Katherine
4.018.135 ₫
4.865.733 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Stay Together Barcelona Apartments
Stay Together Barcelona ApartmentsSant Antoni, 1.6 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Darnell
4.023.785 ₫
6.145.617 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hotel Villa Emilia
Hotel Villa EmiliaLa Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 1.2 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Beverley
4.026.267 ₫
4.963.834 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Arco Barcelona Hotel
Arco Barcelona HotelSant Antoni, 0.7 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
NAZISH FATIMA
2.798.256 ₫
3.523.865 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. InterContinental Barcelona by IHG
InterContinental Barcelona by IHGEl Poble-sec, 0.4 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
JUAN G
6.605.182 ₫
8.029.902 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Hotel Brick
Hotel Brick0.4 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Sonal
2.557.864 ₫
3.259.434 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Magatzem 128
Magatzem 128La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 1.2 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Naomi
3.055.225 ₫
3.806.532 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hotel Brummell
Hotel BrummellEl Poble-sec, 1.4 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Eva
3.526.325 ₫
4.413.841 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Occidental Barcelona 1929
Occidental Barcelona 19290.6 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Michael
2.806.544 ₫
3.532.983 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Hotel Chi
Hotel ChiLa Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 1 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Maritza
2.699.888 ₫
3.415.660 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Hostal Apolo
Hostal ApoloEl Poble-sec, 1.7 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Sarah
1.684.137 ₫
2.298.335 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. Hotel Indigo Barcelona Plaza Espana by IHG
Hotel Indigo Barcelona Plaza Espana by IHG0.4 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Sumerah
3.552.588 ₫
4.442.788 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




14. Catalonia Gran Vía BCN
Catalonia Gran Vía BCNL'Antiga Esquerra de l'Eixample, 1.7 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
DILESHNI
3.947.215 ₫
4.876.878 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Via Sants Hotel Barcelona, Tapestry Collection by HiltonLa Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 1.3 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Sarah
3.377.590 ₫
4.250.290 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




16. Barceló Sants
Barceló Sants1.3 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Selma
3.461.405 ₫
4.342.486 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Nobu Hotel Barcelona
Nobu Hotel Barcelona1.2 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Gary
6.499.921 ₫
7.914.114 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Serennia Fira Gran Vía Exclusive Rooms
Serennia Fira Gran Vía Exclusive Rooms1.7 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Merlys, Hoy Kei
2.499.864 ₫
2.864.596 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




19. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments Gran Vía Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments Gran Vía SuitesLa Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, 1 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Mercedes
3.931.468 ₫
4.929.608 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. SmartRoom Barcelona
SmartRoom Barcelona1.1 km from Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Mason
2.368.445 ₫
3.051.016 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pavelló Mies van der Rohe
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bonavista Apartments - Tamarit | 10.0 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BCN Montjuïc Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stay Together Barcelona Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 243 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Villa Emilia | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arco Barcelona Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View |
Top Pavelló Mies van der Rohe Hotel Reviews
Nobu Hotel Barcelona
10/10 Excellent
"One of the most beautiful hotels I have ever stayed at. Great staff and dinner was excellent!!"
InterContinental Barcelona by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Un hôtel remarquable. Je le recommande à tous."
Moxy Barcelona
10/10 Excellent
"I can trust Marriott hotels. My stay at the Moxy was excellent. It would be wonderful if they update their charging stations."
Barceló Sants
10/10 Excellent
"The location is the hotel is not perfect. I was able to go to major attractions on foot or by metros. I left something in the room, and they took care of it."
Arc la Rambla
8/10 Good
"Everything about this hotel was good except for the noise between rooms. We could hear every word spoken by our neighbours who, to be fair were not especially loud but the wall was paper thin. The noise from outside was almost nonexistent despute our room facing La Rambla."
Hotel Brick
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful front desk. Bathroom should have had washcloths and facial tissue. Breakfast was a nice layout, though at the room price, should have been included (the price charged was fair)."
Grand Hyatt Barcelona
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely place!"
B-Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"After extensive traveling, we were greeted with a huge smile and welcome. The staff was extremely helpful and kind. Our room was exquisite. We even had a welcome gift, free robe and slippers ... andctge view over the city was magnificent. Highly recommend."
Occidental Barcelona 1929
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast buffet was great, and reasonably priced. Great location to mall and restaurants."
Other attractions near Pavelló Mies van der Rohe

CaixaForum
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Enjoy a show at CaixaForum, a popular theatre in Barcelona. Discover the area's acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral.

Font Màgica
After visiting Font Màgica, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Barcelona. Experience the area's fascinating museums and great live music.

Poble Espanyol
8.4/10 (252 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Poble Espanyol, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Barcelona. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Barcelona Pavilion
8.6/10 (35 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Barcelona Pavilion, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Barcelona. Discover the area's acclaimed theatre scene and shops.
CaixaForum Barcelona
After visiting CaixaForum Barcelona, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Barcelona. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
La Terrrazza
La Terrrazza is just one of the places to see in Barcelona, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Sala Input
After visiting Sala Input, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Barcelona. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
The Club M7
After visiting The Club M7, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Barcelona. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.




