
Search Hotels Near Piazza del Popolo, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Piazza del Popolo hotels




1. Ripetta Luxury Apartments
Ripetta Luxury ApartmentsCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Piazza del Popolo
Hiren
5.781.437 ₫
6.764.611 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Albergo Etico Roma
Albergo Etico Roma0.5 km from Piazza del Popolo
Paola
3.581.212 ₫
4.287.478 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. GCF Luxury Suites, Guest House
GCF Luxury Suites, Guest HouseCampo Marzio, 0.2 km from Piazza del Popolo
Kristin
3.763.159 ₫
4.544.505 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. The First Dolce - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
The First Dolce - Preferred Hotels & ResortsCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Piazza del Popolo
Eugenio
13.293.406 ₫
15.201.361 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




5. Hotel Locarno
Hotel LocarnoCampo Marzio, 0.2 km from Piazza del Popolo
Diane
14.163.695 ₫
16.158.680 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Palazzo Ripetta
Palazzo RipettaCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Piazza del Popolo
Kin
13.755.082 ₫
15.709.205 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. Palazzo Venere
Palazzo VenereCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Piazza del Popolo
Renata
7.413.630 ₫
8.588.954 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Poēsis Experience Hotel
Poēsis Experience HotelCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Piazza del Popolo
Jeremy
7.716.613 ₫
8.893.304 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Residenza al Corso
Residenza al CorsoCampo Marzio, 0.2 km from Piazza del Popolo
Antonio
2.603.766 ₫
4.224.077 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Terrazza Urania
Terrazza Urania0.5 km from Piazza del Popolo
Amanda
4.486.375 ₫
5.283.157 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Flaminiarooms
Flaminiarooms0.3 km from Piazza del Popolo
samantha
3.408.565 ₫
4.154.452 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Casa Montani
Casa Montani0.2 km from Piazza del Popolo
Adriana
8.547.715 ₫
9.807.517 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Relais Piazza Del Popolo - Aminta Collection Luxury Rooms
Relais Piazza Del Popolo - Aminta Collection Luxury Rooms0.1 km from Piazza del Popolo
Judith
2.433.101 ₫
3.023.580 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Maison Degli Artisti Suites
Maison Degli Artisti SuitesCampo Marzio, 0.1 km from Piazza del Popolo
Tania
5.305.369 ₫
7.427.096 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. 900 Piazza del Popolo
900 Piazza del Popolo0.2 km from Piazza del Popolo
Arlene
5.716.448 ₫
6.635.262 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Rarity Suites
Rarity SuitesCampo Marzio, 0.2 km from Piazza del Popolo
Paula
8.581.781 ₫
9.788.104 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Maison Evelina
Maison EvelinaCampo Marzio, 0.5 km from Piazza del Popolo
Stephen
6.421.939 ₫
7.412.278 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. Ripetta 25
Ripetta 25Campo Marzio, 0.2 km from Piazza del Popolo
Meena
3.829.271 ₫
4.559.483 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. The Goethe Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The Goethe Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Piazza del Popolo
Robert
13.506.456 ₫
15.437.343 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. The First Musica - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
The First Musica - Preferred Hotels & ResortsPrati, 0.5 km from Piazza del Popolo
Jinous
10.532.468 ₫
12.164.329 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top Piazza del Popolo Hotel Reviews
Hotel 55 Fifty five
10/10 Excellent
"Loved Chef Glen!"
Hotel Abruzzi
10/10 Excellent
"Can't say enough good things about this hotel. In a high traffic tourist area it would be easily to rely on your laurels but this hotel went above and beyond. Front desk staff was warm and extremely helpful. We arrive late morning from a cruise to drop our bags and to our surprise we were able to check in early and also received a room upgrade! Beautiful corner view of the Pantheon and surrounding piazza, comfy bed, great coffee options in room, and reasonably priced mini bar. The complimentary breakfast is at a lovely cafe just down the street and the hotel staff personally walked us there. Would stay here again in a heartbeat!"
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location in Rome! We loved our stay at this hotel in Oct 2026. The location was perfect, right down the "road" from the Trevi Fountain, less than a block away. The staff was friendly. We had drinks at the restaurant, street level, great for people watching. We especially loved the rooftop bar for snacks and drinks. The man working there was fabulous. Our bedroom was comfy after a day of touring Rome. The breakfast was more than we could ever eat. We felt safe the entire time. What a great place. I would stay there again! It was very clean and modern. Shops were nearby, literally on the same block. Restaurants were everywhere, we never had to look for one."
Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
10/10 Excellent
"The staff needs to be complimented for their prompt assistance, thoughtful suggestions and overall attitude. The room was comfortable, spacious, good beds. The 4 bottles of water free per day were welcome. Breakfast is served till 11am ( and is good)which makes it easy to do a sunrise walk around or tour and still be back for a shower and relaxed breakfast."
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The location is fantastic, right near the metro and so many restaurants and little shops. Hotel is small and on a very quiet little side alley. There’s an elevator to help if you have heavy luggage. Staff at front desk really helpful. Nice little courtyard to enjoy in the back."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff treated us great and the property itself was very clean, no complaints. Would definitely rebook in the future!"
River Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property with wonderful hospitality provided by staff. Breakfast was delicious with multiple buffet offerings. Staff was very helpful with directions to various locations as well as great suggestions for dining. We had a very short stay at the River Palace but we intend to return there for a longer stay."
Hotel Raphaël – Relais & Châteaux
10/10 Excellent
"We had an incredible stay and the Raphaël. When we come back to Rome, this will be the hotel we stay at! The bed was so comfortable, and the room was very clean. It even came with a Dyson blowdryer and a Dyson straightener. The location couldn’t be better either. Just the best!"
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! We had an amazing stay!"
Other attractions near Piazza del Popolo
Pincio Terrace
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rome when you stop by Pincio Terrace. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sala del Bramante - Galleria Agostiniana
You can study the exhibits at Sala del Bramante - Galleria Agostiniana, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Santa Maria dei Miracoli
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Santa Maria dei Miracoli. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Santa Maria in Montesanto
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Santa Maria in Montesanto. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Genio di Leonardo da Vinci
You can study the exhibits at Genio di Leonardo da Vinci, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Basilica of Santa Maria del Popolo
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Basilica of Santa Maria del Popolo. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Porta del Popolo
9.8/10 (7 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rome when you stop by Porta del Popolo. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Piazzale Flaminio
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Piazzale Flaminio. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.