
Search Hotels Near Pio Pico State Historical Park, Los Angeles
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pio Pico State Historical Park hotels

1. Royale Inn Motel
Royale Inn Motel2.6 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (940 reviews)
The price is 1.808.380 ₫
1.989.218 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

2. Motel 6 Pico Rivera, CA - Los Angeles
Motel 6 Pico Rivera, CA - Los Angeles2.5 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (509 reviews)
The price is 1.909.959 ₫
2.100.955 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. Palms Motel
Palms Motel0.7 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (479 reviews)
The price is 2.299.226 ₫
2.529.149 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. Royala Inn
Royala Inn3.1 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (145 reviews)
The price is 3.875.100 ₫
4.262.610 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Travelodge by Wyndham Whittier
Travelodge by Wyndham Whittier1.9 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
7.0 out of 10, Good, (615 reviews)
The price is 2.195.890 ₫
2.459.397 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Howard Johnson Hotel & Suites by Wyndham Pico Rivera
Howard Johnson Hotel & Suites by Wyndham Pico Rivera0.7 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
6.8 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.185.556 ₫
2.404.111 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Americas Best Value Inn Pico Rivera Los Angeles E
Americas Best Value Inn Pico Rivera Los Angeles E3 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
5.6 out of 10, (429 reviews)
The price is 2.066.720 ₫
2.273.392 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Home2 Suites by Hilton Los Angeles Montebello
Home2 Suites by Hilton Los Angeles Montebello6.8 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,167 reviews)
The price is 3.930.643 ₫
4.482.406 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Parkwest Bicycle Casino
Parkwest Bicycle Casino9.2 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,376 reviews)
The price is 3.631.511 ₫
4.574.963 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Holiday Inn El Monte
Holiday Inn El Monte9.7 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is 3.017.895 ₫
3.333.424 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Paradise Inn
Paradise Inn4 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,199 reviews)
The price is 1.949.312 ₫
2.144.243 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Sheraton Los Angeles San Gabriel
Sheraton Los Angeles San Gabriel9.9 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.926.768 ₫
4.405.637 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Los Angeles Downey
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Los Angeles Downey8.2 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is 3.906.101 ₫
4.265.266 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Vagabond Inn Whittier
Vagabond Inn Whittier6.1 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,095 reviews)
The price is 2.576.941 ₫
2.834.635 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Monterey Park
Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Monterey Park10.2 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,885 reviews)
The price is 3.929.351 ₫
4.447.829 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Holiday Inn El Monte - Los Angeles by IHG
Holiday Inn El Monte - Los Angeles by IHG9.6 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.867.574 ₫
3.159.923 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

17. Best Western Plus Commerce Hotel
Best Western Plus Commerce Hotel5.5 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.293.577 ₫
3.695.229 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

18. Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles Montebello
Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles Montebello6.9 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is 3.491.465 ₫
3.917.249 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Hartford Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Hartford Hotel, BW Signature Collection8.9 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 2.944.559 ₫
3.239.015 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Diamond Bell Inn & Suites
Diamond Bell Inn & Suites10.6 km from Pio Pico State Historical Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.219.399 ₫
2.485.748 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Pio Pico State Historical Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Royale Inn Motel | 8.2 Very good 940 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Motel 6 Pico Rivera, CA - Los Angeles | 8.0 Very good 509 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palms Motel | 7.6 Good 479 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royala Inn | 7.6 Good 145 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Travelodge by Wyndham Whittier | 7.0 Good 615 reviews | View |
Top Pio Pico State Historical Park Hotel Reviews

Best Star Inn - LA Commerce Casino, Citadel & I-5
8/10 Good






































































