
Search Hotels Near Planet Discovery, Beirut
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Planet Discovery hotels

1. Zita Beirut
Zita BeirutJumayza, 1.3 km from Planet Discovery
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is 1.756.861 ₫
2.156.684 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites1.4 km from Planet Discovery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is 3.158.711 ₫
3.506.169 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 1.7 km from Planet Discovery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is 1.673.201 ₫
1.857.253 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1.6 km from Planet Discovery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is 3.140.392 ₫
3.485.835 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Britannia Suites
Britannia SuitesRaouche, 2.4 km from Planet Discovery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is 1.977.284 ₫
2.194.785 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME2 km from Planet Discovery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is 2.402.400 ₫
2.666.664 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 0.3 km from Planet Discovery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (367 reviews)
The price is 9.787.450 ₫
11.437.296 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

9. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 1.5 km from Planet Discovery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is 4.647.780 ₫
5.159.036 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotel1.8 km from Planet Discovery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is 1.695.665 ₫
1.882.093 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 0.4 km from Planet Discovery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
The price is 1.928.829 ₫
2.141.000 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut2.2 km from Planet Discovery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (55 reviews)
The price is 1.384.006 ₫
1.587.889 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut VerdunUnesco, 2.1 km from Planet Discovery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (415 reviews)
The price is 3.787.941 ₫
4.204.614 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Lahoya Homes
Lahoya HomesRas Beirut, 2.3 km from Planet Discovery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is 2.762.318 ₫
3.066.173 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

16. Grand Concerto Hotel
Grand Concerto HotelManara, 2.1 km from Planet Discovery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is 1.632.920 ₫
1.812.541 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo1.7 km from Planet Discovery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is 11.232.135 ₫
12.467.670 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 2.3 km from Planet Discovery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is 5.112.558 ₫
5.674.939 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun2.1 km from Planet Discovery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (213 reviews)
The price is 2.904.863 ₫
3.224.398 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. Beit Tamanna
Beit Tamanna1.5 km from Planet Discovery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is 2.928.101 ₫
3.250.192 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Planet Discovery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Britannia Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Top Planet Discovery Hotel Reviews

Ramada by Wyndham Downtown Beirut
8/10 Good










































































