
Search Hotels Near Queijo Castle, Porto
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Queijo Castle hotels




1. Casa da Marechal - Boutique House by Oporto Collection
Casa da Marechal - Boutique House by Oporto CollectionNevogilde, 1.3 km from Queijo Castle
Emily
2.951.308 ₫
3.302.666 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Harbour Inn Design Townhouse
Harbour Inn Design Townhouse1.5 km from Queijo Castle
David
2.849.855 ₫
3.137.032 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Ocean Porto - Beach House
Ocean Porto - Beach House1.5 km from Queijo Castle
Jennifer
2.956.073 ₫
3.249.734 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Ocean Boutique Guesthouse
Ocean Boutique Guesthouse1.3 km from Queijo Castle
Danielle
3.117.172 ₫
4.001.511 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Eurostars Matosinhos
Eurostars Matosinhos1.4 km from Queijo Castle
Doreen
2.439.422 ₫
2.702.075 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Casa Rietsch
Casa Rietsch1.5 km from Queijo Castle
Evan
2.214.287 ₫
2.463.362 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Four Points by Sheraton Matosinhos
Four Points by Sheraton Matosinhos0.9 km from Queijo Castle
ELIZABETH
2.768.407 ₫
3.050.729 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




8. Vila Foz Hotel & SPA
Vila Foz Hotel & SPANevogilde, 0.9 km from Queijo Castle
Peter
6.369.803 ₫
6.926.318 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. MyTrip Porto
MyTrip Porto1.4 km from Queijo Castle
Adenike
1.220.340 ₫
1.532.970 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Sea Porto Hotel
Sea Porto Hotel2 km from Queijo Castle
Rosalynd
3.009.615 ₫
3.306.410 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




11. Holiday Inn Express Porto - Exponor by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Porto - Exponor by IHG3 km from Queijo Castle
Jayant
2.192.798 ₫
2.440.584 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Monsenhor52
Monsenhor52Foz do Douro, 2.2 km from Queijo Castle
Annick
1.981.535 ₫
2.274.754 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel Senhor de Matosinhos
Hotel Senhor de Matosinhos1.7 km from Queijo Castle
Jiqing
2.638.346 ₫
2.912.865 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. Hotel Boa-Vista
Hotel Boa-VistaFoz do Douro, 2.4 km from Queijo Castle
Karen Howell
2.960.370 ₫
3.312.320 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. São Francisco Guesthouse
São Francisco Guesthouse1.3 km from Queijo Castle
Ricardo V Lago
1.973.386 ₫
2.208.007 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




16. Hotel Porto Mar
Hotel Porto Mar2 km from Queijo Castle
George
2.195.654 ₫
2.443.611 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Caruma Surf Hostel & Suites
Caruma Surf Hostel & Suites1.2 km from Queijo Castle
Denise
1.510.560 ₫
1.746.427 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Residencial Luso Brasileira
Residencial Luso Brasileira2.4 km from Queijo Castle
Taneal
1.523.028 ₫
1.730.595 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. Boavista Retreat Hotel
Boavista Retreat Hotel1.3 km from Queijo Castle
11.862.429 ₫
12.864.641 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Foz003 · Light-filled Studio With Courtyard Garden
Foz003 · Light-filled Studio With Courtyard GardenFoz do Douro, 2.4 km from Queijo Castle
1.973.518 ₫
3.677.870 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Compare top hotels near Queijo Castle
![]() Casa da Marechal - Boutique House by Oporto CollectionNevogilde, 1.3 km from Queijo Castle | ![]() Harbour Inn Design Townhouse1.5 km from Queijo Castle | ![]() Ocean Porto - Beach House1.5 km from Queijo Castle | ![]() Ocean Boutique Guesthouse1.3 km from Queijo Castle | ![]() Eurostars Matosinhos1.4 km from Queijo Castle |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 76 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 138 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 40 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 300 reviews |
2.951.308 ₫ 3.302.666 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | 2.849.855 ₫ 3.137.032 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | 2.956.073 ₫ 3.249.734 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | 3.117.172 ₫ 4.001.511 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct | 2.439.422 ₫ 2.702.075 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov |
Top Queijo Castle Hotel Reviews
Monsenhor52
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was beautiful, wih a nice size room. The location was amazing so close to the water and amenities."
Ocean Boutique Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed a short stay at the Ocean Boutique and thought their staff did an excellent job. The room was clean, well equipped and the breakfast was just right for us. They also lent us some towels so we could enjoy the beach and provided good advice about the town."
Eurostars Matosinhos
8/10 Good
"Few minutes walk to beach, staff very pleasant, room spacious, plenty of restaurants close by."
Vila Foz Hotel & SPA
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were very nice and the beds and linens were wonderful. Great staff and a beautiful hotel."
Hotel Porto Mar
8/10 Good
"Nice location. Beautiful staircase."
Sea Porto Hotel
8/10 Good
"Had a really nice stay here. The staff were super friendly and helpful. Breakfast was actually a really nice surprise, with lots of choices — savoury, sweet, hot food and continental, so plenty to choose from. We stayed in a triple room but the towels and water were only provided for two people, so it would’ve been good to have these for all three guests. The free private parking was a big plus, and they have EV charging points too. Parking outside was also easy and free. Overall, really enjoyed our stay and would definitely recommend it. Would happily stay here again!"
Hotel Boa-Vista
10/10 Excellent
"The location was good. Easy access to the city by tram. Very helpful multi lingual receptionist who went over and above, but all staff were friendly and helpful. Would definitely go again"
Hotel Senhor de Matosinhos
10/10 Excellent
"Staff Chambre propre Accessibilité"
Other attractions near Queijo Castle
Molhe Beach
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Molhe Beach during your travels in Porto? Stroll along the riverfront in this romantic area or seek out the local tours.
SEA LIFE Porto
8.4/10 (600 reviews)
Make time in your itinerary to visit the sea life you'll find at SEA LIFE Porto during your holiday to Aldoar Foz do Douro e Nevogilde. Wander through the beautiful beaches and waterfront in this romantic area.
Avenida de Montevideu Park
You can take time to visit Avenida de Montevideu Park during your travels to Aldoar Foz do Douro e Nevogilde. Stroll along the riverfront in this romantic area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Cidade do Porto Park
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
After visiting Cidade do Porto Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Aldoar Foz do Douro e Nevogilde. Stroll along the riverfront in this family-friendly area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Homem do Leme Beach
8.0/10 (1 review)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Homem do Leme Beach during your travels in Porto? Amble around this romantic area's waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Casa da Arquitectura
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Casa da Arquitectura in Matosinhos e Leça da Palmeira.