
Search Hotels Near Reservoir Library, Melbourne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Reservoir Library hotels

1. Quest Preston
Quest Preston1.9 km from Reservoir Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (397 reviews)
The price is 2.410.602 ₫
2.651.662 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. BIG4 Melbourne Holiday Park
BIG4 Melbourne Holiday Park1.9 km from Reservoir Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (498 reviews)
The price is 3.715.589 ₫
3.715.589 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge
Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge4 km from Reservoir Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (402 reviews)
The price is 2.817.586 ₫
3.099.345 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. The StandardX, Melbourne
The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 9.2 km from Reservoir Library
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (329 reviews)
The price is 3.081.220 ₫
3.389.342 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. The Courthouse North Melbourne
The Courthouse North Melbourne10.8 km from Reservoir Library
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is 2.716.005 ₫
2.987.605 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. The Sebel Melbourne Moonee Ponds
The Sebel Melbourne Moonee Ponds9.2 km from Reservoir Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is 2.913.154 ₫
3.204.469 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 10.7 km from Reservoir Library
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is 4.926.657 ₫
5.419.323 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hyatt Place Melbourne, Essendon Fields
Hyatt Place Melbourne, Essendon Fields9.9 km from Reservoir Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 3.624.965 ₫
3.987.461 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Novotel Melbourne Preston
Novotel Melbourne Preston3.3 km from Reservoir Library
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (350 reviews)
The price is 2.506.993 ₫
2.757.692 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Mantra Melbourne Epping
Mantra Melbourne Epping7.4 km from Reservoir Library
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (687 reviews)
The price is 2.647.048 ₫
2.911.753 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Centrepoint Units Heidelberg
Centrepoint Units Heidelberg6.3 km from Reservoir Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (118 reviews)
The price is 3.908.033 ₫
6.576.223 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. The Sebel Melbourne Kew
The Sebel Melbourne Kew10.6 km from Reservoir Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (992 reviews)
The price is 2.366.937 ₫
2.603.631 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series
The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series10 km from Reservoir Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 2.506.993 ₫
2.757.692 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Beaumont Kew
Beaumont Kew10.3 km from Reservoir Library
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,700 reviews)
The price is 1.695.756 ₫
1.695.756 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

15. Tyrian Serviced Apartments Fitzroy
Tyrian Serviced Apartments FitzroyFitzroy, 9.4 km from Reservoir Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (656 reviews)
The price is 3.592.159 ₫
3.951.393 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

16. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood9.4 km from Reservoir Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (277 reviews)
The price is 3.347.002 ₫
3.681.702 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Quest Flemington Central
Quest Flemington Central10.8 km from Reservoir Library
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (572 reviews)
The price is 2.595.146 ₫
2.854.661 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

18. St Georges Motor Inn
St Georges Motor Inn4.9 km from Reservoir Library
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (888 reviews)
The price is 1.957.482 ₫
2.153.230 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Together Co-Living
Together Co-Living3.3 km from Reservoir Library
7.4 out of 10, Good, (249 reviews)
The price is 1.334.441 ₫
1.467.885 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

20. lyf Collingwood Melbourne
lyf Collingwood Melbourne10.1 km from Reservoir Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (491 reviews)
The price is 2.595.145 ₫
2.854.660 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Reservoir Library
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quest Preston | 9.6 Exceptional 397 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() BIG4 Melbourne Holiday Park | 8.6 Excellent 498 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge | 9.4 Exceptional 402 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The StandardX, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 329 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Courthouse North Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 43 reviews | View |
Top Reservoir Library Hotel Reviews

Punthill Ivanhoe
8/10 Good








































































