Number of reviews | 3,962 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 624 hotels |
Lowest Price | 1.237.674 ₫ |
Highest Price | 8.316.828 ₫ |

Search Hotels near Riga Intl. Airport (RIX), Riga
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Riga International Airport (RIX) hotels

1. Hampton By Hilton Riga Airport
Hampton By Hilton Riga Airport1.5 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (595 reviews)
The price is 1.715.423 ₫
1.979.231 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Sky High Hotel
Sky High Hotel0.7 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (585 reviews)
The price is 1.397.053 ₫
1.564.838 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. Konventa Sēta Hotel - Keystone Collection
Konventa Sēta Hotel - Keystone Collection8.8 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,025 reviews)
The price is 1.940.524 ₫
2.231.344 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Hilton Garden Inn Riga Old Town
Hilton Garden Inn Riga Old Town8.6 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (601 reviews)
The price is 1.957.208 ₫
2.250.030 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hotel Saida - quality hostel
Hotel Saida - quality hostel10 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (122 reviews)
The price is 995.362 ₫
1.237.674 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Jurmala Golf Club & Hotel
Jurmala Golf Club & Hotel6.4 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is 2.677.961 ₫
2.999.317 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Carillon Aparthotel - Keystone Collection, opened December 2025
Carillon Aparthotel - Keystone Collection, opened December 20258.4 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is 2.344.382 ₫
2.683.469 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

8. aparthotel Amella
aparthotel Amella9.4 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is 1.376.918 ₫
1.600.013 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Rixwell Elefant Hotel
Rixwell Elefant Hotel4.7 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,011 reviews)
The price is 1.449.947 ₫
1.680.752 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. SemaraH Hotel Lielupe SPA & Conferences
SemaraH Hotel Lielupe SPA & Conferences9.8 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (490 reviews)
The price is 2.161.455 ₫
2.420.897 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

11. Park Inn by Radisson Riga Valdemara
Park Inn by Radisson Riga Valdemara6.8 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (700 reviews)
The price is 1.448.925 ₫
1.680.753 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Wellton Riverside SPA Hotel
Wellton Riverside SPA Hotel8.5 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,299 reviews)
The price is 1.859.932 ₫
2.140.988 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. Avalon Hotel & Conferences
Avalon Hotel & Conferences8.8 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is 1.746.472 ₫
2.014.005 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Aparthotel Aurum
Aparthotel Aurum9.7 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is 1.323.073 ₫
1.539.776 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Eurostars Metropole
Eurostars Metropole9 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 1.653.190 ₫
1.909.530 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Bellevue Park Hotel Riga
Bellevue Park Hotel Riga6.9 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 1.676.613 ₫
2.660.226 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Radisson Blu Latvija Conference & Spa Hotel, Riga
Radisson Blu Latvija Conference & Spa Hotel, Riga9.5 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,026 reviews)
The price is 1.963.262 ₫
2.256.718 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Grand Palace Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Grand Palace Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World8.4 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.457.997 ₫
2.810.914 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Grand Hotel Kempinski Riga
Grand Hotel Kempinski Riga9 km from Riga International Airport (RIX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (524 reviews)
The price is 7.373.868 ₫
8.316.828 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Riga (RIX-Riga Intl.)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton By Hilton Riga Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 595 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sky High Hotel | 7.8 Good 585 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Konventa Sēta Hotel - Keystone Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 1,025 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Riga Old Town | 9.2 Wonderful 601 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Saida - quality hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 122 reviews | View |
Top Riga Intl. Hotel Reviews

Pullman Riga Old Town (Renovated 2025)
10/10 Excellent








































































