
Search Hotels Near Royal Sydney Golf Club, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal Sydney Golf Club hotels

1. The Baxley Bondi
The Baxley Bondi2.2 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (401 reviews)
The price is 2.670.200 ₫
2.937.220 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

2. Adina Apartment Hotel Bondi Beach Sydney
Adina Apartment Hotel Bondi Beach SydneyBondi Beach, 1.9 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,211 reviews)
The price is 5.916.134 ₫
6.507.820 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. Bondi 38 Serviced Apartments
Bondi 38 Serviced ApartmentsBondi Beach, 2.3 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (429 reviews)
The price is 6.870.373 ₫
8.048.669 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. InterContinental Sydney Double Bay by IHG
InterContinental Sydney Double Bay by IHG2.1 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (657 reviews)
The price is 5.916.200 ₫
6.507.820 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Hotel Ravesis
Hotel RavesisBondi Beach, 2.1 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (523 reviews)
The price is 5.382.019 ₫
5.920.221 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

6. Edgecliff Lodge Motel
Edgecliff Lodge Motel3 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.583.188 ₫
2.841.507 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Holiday Inn & Suites Sydney Bondi Junction by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Sydney Bondi Junction by IHG2.7 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (257 reviews)
The price is 2.933.381 ₫
3.226.719 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Blue Hotel Bondi
The Blue Hotel BondiBondi Beach, 1.8 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (116 reviews)
The price is 3.426.123 ₫
3.768.735 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

9. The Savoy Double Bay Hotel
The Savoy Double Bay Hotel2.2 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.335.483 ₫
3.669.031 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Barrys Beach Road Hotel
Barrys Beach Road HotelBondi Beach, 1.6 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (152 reviews)
The price is 4.271.530 ₫
4.698.683 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Wildlife Retreat at Taronga
Wildlife Retreat at TarongaMosman, 3.9 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (983 reviews)
The price is 7.623.493 ₫
10.107.967 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. The EVE Hotel Sydney
The EVE Hotel Sydney5.3 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is 7.697.652 ₫
8.467.417 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Capella Sydney
Capella SydneySydney Central Business District, 5.2 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (421 reviews)
The price is 17.880.372 ₫
19.668.482 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel
Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel3.7 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (413 reviews)
The price is 5.273.493 ₫
5.800.842 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

17. Spicers Potts Point
Spicers Potts Point3.9 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is 7.958.031 ₫
8.753.834 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Paradox Sydney
Paradox SydneySydney Central Business District, 5.3 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,149 reviews)
The price is 5.734.924 ₫
6.308.416 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Roar and Snore at Taronga Zoo Sydney
Roar and Snore at Taronga Zoo SydneyMosman, 3.7 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is 8.251.699 ₫
13.689.989 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

20. The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter
The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter3.4 km from Royal Sydney Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is 8.869.356 ₫
9.756.292 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Sydney Golf Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Baxley Bondi | 9.2 Wonderful 401 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adina Apartment Hotel Bondi Beach Sydney | 9.2 Wonderful 1,211 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bondi 38 Serviced Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 429 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() InterContinental Sydney Double Bay by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 657 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Ravesis | 8.8 Excellent 523 reviews | View |
Top Royal Sydney Golf Club Hotel Reviews

Shangri-La Sydney
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Royal Sydney Golf Club
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car hire near Engadine
- Car hire near Australia Square
- Car hire near Chinese Garden of Friendship
- Car hire near Sydney Central Business District
- Rental cars Kingsford Smith Intl. airport
- Car hire near Lane Cove Municipal Council
- Car hire near Sydney
- Car hire near SYD-All Airports
- Car hire near Australia's Industry World










































































