
Search Hotels Near Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre, Canberra
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre hotels

1. Deco Hotel
Deco HotelBraddon, 2.2 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,076 reviews)
The price is 2.803.496 ₫
3.083.846 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

2. Quality Hotel Dickson
Quality Hotel DicksonDickson, 1.5 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.231.011 ₫
2.454.112 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Quest Canberra Dickson
Quest Canberra DicksonDickson, 1.9 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.510.816 ₫
2.761.898 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. Canberra Rex Hotel
Canberra Rex HotelBraddon, 2.6 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.651.957 ₫
2.917.153 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Madison Capital Executive Apartments
Madison Capital Executive ApartmentsBraddon, 3 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is 1.946.221 ₫
2.140.879 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Mantra MacArthur Canberra
Mantra MacArthur Canberra1.9 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.086.827 ₫
2.295.510 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

7. Alivio Tourist Park Canberra
Alivio Tourist Park Canberra2.1 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 2.836.391 ₫
2.836.391 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Canberra Accommodation Centre
Canberra Accommodation CentreBraddon, 2.4 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (337 reviews)
The price is 1.478.720 ₫
1.626.592 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

9. Best Western Plus Canberra Central Apartments
Best Western Plus Canberra Central ApartmentsDickson, 2.1 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 1.916.714 ₫
2.108.385 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Tall Trees Ainslie Motel
Tall Trees Ainslie Motel2.3 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 2.095.889 ₫
2.305.478 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. Pavilion on Northbourne
Pavilion on NorthbourneDickson, 1.8 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,168 reviews)
The price is 1.939.320 ₫
2.133.252 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Canberra Lyneham Motor Inn
Canberra Lyneham Motor Inn0.6 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
6.8 out of 10, (825 reviews)
The price is 2.076.116 ₫
2.283.728 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Jamala Wildlife Lodge
Jamala Wildlife Lodge7.8 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (206 reviews)
The price is 29.576.418 ₫
32.534.060 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

14. Canberra Park Motel
Canberra Park Motel3.2 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is 2.639.633 ₫
2.903.596 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Beltana Farm
Beltana Farm8.7 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is 6.677.689 ₫
7.732.050 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. Punthill Tuggeranong
Punthill Tuggeranong19.7 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is 1.952.856 ₫
2.148.142 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Knightsbridge Canberra
Knightsbridge CanberraKingston, 8.2 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.525.511 ₫
2.778.062 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. East Hotel
East Hotel8.4 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.297.406 ₫
3.627.147 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Meriton Suites Canberra
Meriton Suites CanberraCity East, 4.3 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (573 reviews)
The price is 2.389.181 ₫
2.628.099 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. A by Adina Canberra
A by Adina CanberraCity East, 4.3 km from Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (504 reviews)
The price is 3.410.762 ₫
3.751.838 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Deco Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,076 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quality Hotel Dickson | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Canberra Dickson | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Canberra Rex Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Madison Capital Executive Apartments | 8.4 Very good 1,007 reviews | View |
Top Sakyamuni Buddhist Centre Hotel Reviews

Canberra Accommodation Centre
10/10 Excellent







































































