
Search Hotels Near San Pedro Sula University, San Pedro Sula
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for San Pedro Sula University hotels




1. MUNA HOTEL
MUNA HOTEL1.9 km from San Pedro Sula University
Helga
1.351.615 ₫
1.916.549 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. RiverStone Lodge Honduras
RiverStone Lodge HondurasBarrio Rio de Piedras, 2.2 km from San Pedro Sula University
Javier
828.446 ₫
985.851 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. Hyatt Place San Pedro Sula
Hyatt Place San Pedro Sula2.3 km from San Pedro Sula University
Jose
2.896.113 ₫
3.446.375 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. HOTEL DIANA PRINCESS
HOTEL DIANA PRINCESS3 km from San Pedro Sula University
Ashanalee
1.749.330 ₫
2.081.832 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




5. El Inn de la Moderna
El Inn de la Moderna1.5 km from San Pedro Sula University
Yelena
1.153.534 ₫
1.502.170 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Hotel Palace Ejecutivo
Hotel Palace Ejecutivo2.2 km from San Pedro Sula University
Luis
1.211.792 ₫
1.441.981 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. Hotel Merendon Express
Hotel Merendon ExpressColonia La Mora, 1 km from San Pedro Sula University
Edwin Ricardo
1.381.636 ₫
1.644.146 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Hotel Real Guanacaste
Hotel Real Guanacaste0.7 km from San Pedro Sula University
Francisco
1.193.432 ₫
1.420.197 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




9. Copantl Hotel & Convention Center
Copantl Hotel & Convention Center3.1 km from San Pedro Sula University
Dayling
2.703.762 ₫
3.371.540 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Isabella Boutique Hotel
Isabella Boutique Hotel0.7 km from San Pedro Sula University
Benigno
2.885.775 ₫
3.434.189 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Hotel Galerias Hn
Hotel Galerias Hn1.8 km from San Pedro Sula University
Lorena Carolina
1.660.518 ₫
1.976.154 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Aloft by Marriott San Pedro Sula
Aloft by Marriott San Pedro SulaBarrio Rio de Piedras, 1.9 km from San Pedro Sula University
Tarif
2.465.014 ₫
2.933.367 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




13. InterContinental Real San Pedro Sula by IHG
InterContinental Real San Pedro Sula by IHG2.7 km from San Pedro Sula University
luis
3.728.592 ₫
5.207.341 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. Hotel Las Cascadas
Hotel Las Cascadas2.2 km from San Pedro Sula University
Josee
2.718.765 ₫
3.235.331 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Hotel Casa del Arbol
Hotel Casa del Arbol2 km from San Pedro Sula University
Orva
1.719.295 ₫
2.045.961 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Hilton Princess San Pedro Sula
Hilton Princess San Pedro SulaBarrio Rio de Piedras, 2.3 km from San Pedro Sula University
Lizbeth
2.861.177 ₫
3.404.800 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Guesthouse Dos Molinos
Guesthouse Dos Molinos2.1 km from San Pedro Sula University
hassan
785.335 ₫
934.479 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




18. Luxury 3BR Penthouse City Mall SPS
Luxury 3BR Penthouse City Mall SPS2.6 km from San Pedro Sula University
Maura Isabel
4.078.147 ₫
4.852.995 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. Micro Hotel Express
Micro Hotel Express1.5 km from San Pedro Sula University
Lawrence
1.165.185 ₫
1.694.697 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Boutique Hotel La Cordillera
Boutique Hotel La Cordillera3.2 km from San Pedro Sula University
Michelle
2.330.370 ₫
2.773.140 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to San Pedro Sula University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MUNA HOTEL | 9.6 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() RiverStone Lodge Honduras | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Place San Pedro Sula | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL DIANA PRINCESS | 9.4 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Inn de la Moderna | 9.4 Exceptional 16 reviews | View |
Top San Pedro Sula University Hotel Reviews
Hyatt Place San Pedro Sula
10/10 Excellent
"Excelent"
Intercity Hotels San Pedro Sula
10/10 Excellent
"To esta bien"
Hilton Princess San Pedro Sula
8/10 Good
"La remodelación y la habitación"
MUNA HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"Jeffrey and Sebastian as well as the cleaning ladies and the guard very helpful and welcoming!! Definitely a place you can trust! I’m so happy I felt safe"
Hotel Merendon Express
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Hotel Verona
8/10 Good
"El personal fue sumamente atento"
Hotel Casa del Arbol
10/10 Excellent
"Exelente servicio, habitación muy limpia, el desayuno como el de casa, súper recomendado."
Other attractions near San Pedro Sula University
Jose Francisco Saybe Theater
8.4/10 (37 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Jose Francisco Saybe Theater on your trip to Sector 1 Nor-Oeste. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Guamilito Market
8.0/10 (114 reviews)
During your visit to Sector 1 Nor-Oeste, you can enjoy retail therapy at Guamilito Market. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Galerías del Valle Shopping Center
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Galerías del Valle Shopping Center during your trip to Sector 1 Nor-Oeste.
Francisco Morazán Stadium
8.2/10 (205 reviews)
Catch an event at Francisco Morazán Stadium during your trip to Sector 1 Nor-Oeste. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Museum of Nature
8.4/10 (27 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Museum of Nature in Sector 1 Nor-Oeste. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Museum of Anthropology and History
8.2/10 (77 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Museum of Anthropology and History in Sector 1 Nor-Oeste. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Parque Central
8.2/10 (292 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Parque Central, a lovely green space in San Pedro Sula. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
San Pedro Sula Cathedral
8.6/10 (200 reviews)
After visiting San Pedro Sula Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Pedro Sula. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.




