
Search Hotels Near Sieur de Monts Spring, Bar Harbor
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Sieur de Monts Spring hotels




1. Bar Harbor Condos
Bar Harbor Condos2.9 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Don
4.144.965 ₫
4.518.011 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Sand Bar Cottage Inn
Sand Bar Cottage Inn3.1 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Kelly
4.454.291 ₫
4.855.178 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. Bar Harbor Grand Hotel
Bar Harbor Grand HotelDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.6 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Holly
3.843.922 ₫
4.189.875 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. The Pathmaker Hotel
The Pathmaker Hotel3 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
scott
2.709.019 ₫
2.952.831 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Bar Harbor Manor
Bar Harbor Manor2.7 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Mary Ann
2.310.236 ₫
2.518.157 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. The Inn on Mount Desert
The Inn on Mount Desert2.6 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
James
2.603.384 ₫
2.837.689 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Bass Cottage & Ullikana
Bass Cottage & UllikanaDowntown Bar Harbor, 3.1 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
ARASH
3.375.663 ₫
3.679.553 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. The Primrose
The Primrose2.7 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Lokesh
2.878.412 ₫
3.137.469 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Ivy Manor Inn Village Center
Ivy Manor Inn Village CenterDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.8 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Ankita
3.471.179 ₫
3.887.669 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Main Street Motel
Main Street MotelDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.5 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Marilyn
3.499.652 ₫
3.814.620 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Queen Anne's Revenge
Queen Anne's Revenge2.8 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Nancy
2.655.801 ₫
2.981.694 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Acadia Hotel - Downtown
Acadia Hotel - DowntownDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.7 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Jenna Michelle
3.238.214 ₫
3.635.549 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Downtown Apartments in Bar Harbor
Downtown Apartments in Bar HarborDowntown Bar Harbor, 2.4 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Kim
6.388.023 ₫
11.492.820 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Anchorage Motel
Anchorage Motel2.7 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Corrine
2.217.827 ₫
2.417.432 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Seasider Motel
Seasider Motel2.6 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Aspen
2.464.252 ₫
2.686.035 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Glen Mary Apartments
Glen Mary Apartments2.1 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Amber
6.290.055 ₫
11.386.035 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




17. Cottage Street Downtown New Apartment
Cottage Street Downtown New ApartmentDowntown Bar Harbor, 3 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
12.502.455 ₫
18.804.676 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Bar Harbor Motel
Bar Harbor Motel4 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Daniel
4.053.591 ₫
4.418.311 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center
Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center3.8 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Morrison
4.012.175 ₫
4.373.271 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Cleftstone Inn
Cleftstone Inn3.6 km from Sieur de Monts Spring
Bonnie
3.085.492 ₫
3.363.238 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sieur de Monts Spring
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bar Harbor Condos | 10.0 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sand Bar Cottage Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 437 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bar Harbor Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Pathmaker Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 718 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bar Harbor Manor | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Sieur de Monts Spring Hotel Reviews
Main Street Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay if you are visiting Acadia National Park or Bar Harbor. Staff was friendly, rooms were clean and quite and location was perfect"
Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center
8/10 Good
"Friendly employees. Fantastic breakfast! Would stay again."
Hampton by Hilton Bar Harbor
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean hotel and friendly staff. Coffee or hot tea was available le all day. Breakfast was great!"
Wonder View Inn - Bar Harbor Collection
8/10 Good
"The only thing I did not like was that we were put in older part of the property and we had no view. May have been what we paid for buy still. The room was nice though and big. We did have a nice view of the fall leaves in the trees. The property as a whole was nice. In general this area is extremely expensive ."
Anchorage Motel
8/10 Good
"Nice place. Very overpriced due to fall foliage. It was clean and convenient."
The Inn on Mount Desert
10/10 Excellent
"The staff at the inn are very friendly and helpful. And the breakfasts are amazing! We were there for 4 nights and we had a choice to pick from 2 different made to order hot breakfasts every day with fruit. Of course there is cereal, oatmeal, apples, bananas, coffee, orange juice, tea, etc. Plus the location is close to downtown for an easy walk to local restaurants and store shopping. And it's a short drive to all the walking trails at Arcadia National Park. Great place to stay and have fun!"
Seasider Motel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was very well located, walking distance to Bar Harbor downtown. The room was clean and practical with fridge and microwave. Staff were helpful and gave us good recommendations. Breakfast was good and water, juice, tea, coffee and snacks are complementary all day."
Cromwell Harbor Motel
8/10 Good
"Room was very clean and spacious. Only downside for our family was we found the beds to be very hard."
Bar Harbor Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very lovely. Great breakfast!"
Other attractions near Sieur de Monts Spring

Cadillac Mountain
9.6/10 (2,920 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Cadillac Mountain during your travels in Bar Harbor. Stroll along the seaside or seek out the hiking trails.

Abbe Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Abbe Museum in Bar Harbor. Wander the waterfront and scenic parks in the area.
beach near Heath
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Heath during your trip to Bar Harbor? Stroll along the waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
Wild Gardens of Acadia
Explore the great outdoors at Wild Gardens of Acadia, a lovely green space in Bar Harbor. Wander the waterfront and scenic parks in the area.
Sieur de Mont Nature Center
Explore the great outdoors at Sieur de Mont Nature Center, a lovely green space in Bar Harbor. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
Kebo Valley Golf Club
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Play a round of golf in Bar Harbor at Kebo Valley Golf Club, and enjoy other activities such as hiking. Wander the waterfront and scenic parks in the area.
Bar Harbor Historical Society
8.8/10 (131 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Bar Harbor Historical Society in Bar Harbor. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
Jesup Memorial Library
After visiting Jesup Memorial Library, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bar Harbor. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.




