
Search Hotels Near Snowland, Dover
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Snowland hotels

1. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dover
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dover13.3 km from Snowland
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 1.828.542 ₫
2.016.676 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Bally's Dover Casino Resort
Bally's Dover Casino Resort6.4 km from Snowland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,795 reviews)
The price is 1.627.310 ₫
2.322.994 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Comfort Inn & Suites Dover near Speedway
Comfort Inn & Suites Dover near Speedway7.2 km from Snowland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.170.056 ₫
2.408.762 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Dover
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Dover7.6 km from Snowland
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (581 reviews)
The price is 1.885.365 ₫
2.092.756 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dover by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dover by IHG5.9 km from Snowland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 2.712.570 ₫
3.010.953 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Home2 Suites by Hilton Dover, DE
Home2 Suites by Hilton Dover, DE9.6 km from Snowland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (749 reviews)
The price is 3.249.917 ₫
3.607.408 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Hampton Inn Dover
Hampton Inn Dover6.1 km from Snowland
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.744.863 ₫
3.046.798 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Hilton Garden Inn Dover
Hilton Garden Inn Dover5.9 km from Snowland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.944.559 ₫
3.268.460 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

9. Residence Inn Marriott Dover
Residence Inn Marriott Dover7.5 km from Snowland
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (509 reviews)
The price is 2.945.076 ₫
3.269.034 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

10. Sleep Inn & Suites Dover University Area
Sleep Inn & Suites Dover University Area5.8 km from Snowland
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.173.931 ₫
2.413.063 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

11. MainStay Suites Dover
MainStay Suites Dover11.1 km from Snowland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (750 reviews)
The price is 2.301.809 ₫
2.555.009 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

12. Quality Inn Smyrna
Quality Inn Smyrna6.6 km from Snowland
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.429.688 ₫
2.696.954 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Red Roof Inn & Suites Dover Downtown
Red Roof Inn & Suites Dover Downtown7.6 km from Snowland
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 1.821.039 ₫
2.021.353 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Comfort Suites Dover University Area
Comfort Suites Dover University Area5.9 km from Snowland
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 1.976.301 ₫
2.193.694 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Wyndham Garden Dover
Wyndham Garden Dover7.8 km from Snowland
6.2 out of 10, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 1.860.048 ₫
2.064.653 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Relax Inn Smyrna Dover Coastal Gateway
Relax Inn Smyrna Dover Coastal Gateway6.7 km from Snowland
7.8 out of 10, Good, (117 reviews)
The price is 2.299.226 ₫
2.943.009 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Best Western Galaxy Inn
Best Western Galaxy Inn13.4 km from Snowland
6.6 out of 10, (729 reviews)
The price is 2.325.060 ₫
2.511.065 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. First State Inn
First State Inn5.8 km from Snowland
7.6 out of 10, Good, (333 reviews)
The price is 2.195.890 ₫
2.437.438 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Relax Inn Dover Near Speedway
Relax Inn Dover Near Speedway10.6 km from Snowland
5.6 out of 10, (37 reviews)
The price is 2.221.724 ₫
2.688.286 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. MHO Hotel Dover
MHO Hotel Dover8.4 km from Snowland
4.2 out of 10, (157 reviews)
The price is 1.976.301 ₫
2.480.452 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Snowland
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Dover | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bally's Dover Casino Resort | 8.8 Excellent 3,795 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Dover near Speedway | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Dover | 8.6 Excellent 581 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dover by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Snowland Hotel Reviews

Comfort Inn & Suites Dover near Speedway
10/10 Excellent










































































