
Search Hotels Near St. Michael's Church, Leuven
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for St. Michael's Church hotels




1. B&B Daya
B&B DayaBlauwput, 1.4 km from St. Michael's Church
Ahmet Gokhan
4.174.053 ₫
4.936.271 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. Martin's Klooster
Martin's KloosterLeuven City Center, 0.4 km from St. Michael's Church
Martine A
3.085.169 ₫
3.716.721 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Begijnhof Hotel
Begijnhof Hotel0.7 km from St. Michael's Church
David
2.732.319 ₫
3.321.530 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Shepherd
The Shepherd0.2 km from St. Michael's Church
Mark
3.220.643 ₫
3.869.077 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Hotel The Lodge Heverlee
Hotel The Lodge HeverleeHeverlee, 2 km from St. Michael's Church
David
2.898.691 ₫
3.508.350 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. pentahotel Leuven
pentahotel LeuvenLeuven City Center, 0.3 km from St. Michael's Church
Robert J
2.729.986 ₫
3.318.917 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Park Inn By Radisson Leuven
Park Inn By Radisson LeuvenBlauwput, 1.4 km from St. Michael's Church
sunil
2.333.321 ₫
2.874.652 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. ibis budget Leuven Centrum
ibis budget Leuven CentrumBlauwput, 1.4 km from St. Michael's Church
Eng Hock
1.669.621 ₫
2.131.308 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Irish College Leuven
Irish College Leuven0.3 km from St. Michael's Church
eoin
2.778.307 ₫
4.641.948 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Novotel Leuven Centrum
Novotel Leuven Centrum1.3 km from St. Michael's Church
Debra
2.486.802 ₫
3.046.550 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. ibis Leuven Centrum
ibis Leuven CentrumLeuven City Center, 0.5 km from St. Michael's Church
Pepi
2.076.656 ₫
2.587.186 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Getaway Leuven
Getaway LeuvenLeuven City Center, 0.6 km from St. Michael's Church
Edwin
2.283.155 ₫
2.818.465 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel Ladeuze
Hotel Ladeuze0.6 km from St. Michael's Church
Ambre
2.592.579 ₫
3.165.020 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Theater Hotel Leuven Centrum
Theater Hotel Leuven CentrumLeuven City Center, 0.5 km from St. Michael's Church
Kayla
2.770.318 ₫
3.364.643 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Leuven City Hostel
Leuven City Hostel0.7 km from St. Michael's Church
A C
1.866.657 ₫
2.090.656 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Hotel La Royale
Hotel La Royale1.1 km from St. Michael's Church
Karen
2.437.024 ₫
2.990.798 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Professor
Hotel ProfessorLeuven City Center, 0.2 km from St. Michael's Church
Takashi
2.354.157 ₫
2.897.988 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Budget Flats Leuven
Budget Flats LeuvenHeverlee, 1.3 km from St. Michael's Church
Sakthivel
1.944.310 ₫
2.439.099 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top St. Michael's Church Hotel Reviews
Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Can’t watch TV, call the service to fix not able to fix eventually. Otherwise room was pretty good , bed comfy . 15mins walk to center ."
Thon Hotel EU
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a handy location for the metro and landmarks. Very well maintained and would highly recommend staying"
Park Inn by Radisson Brussels Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful place clean"
Holiday Inn Brussels Airport by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, closeby airport."
Hilton Garden Inn Brussels Airport
10/10 Excellent
"room was too hot"
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"It a bit loud on a night time"
NH Brussels Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and new property. We had car that made it easy to access it."
Sheraton Brussels Airport Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The two Turkish workers were the best one at lounge one at bar Both made all efforts to accommodate busy gathering Salute to both can’t recall names unfortunately"
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service"
Other attractions near St. Michael's Church
Leuven Town Hall
9.4/10 (138 reviews)
Leuven Town Hall is just one of the places to see in Leuven, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around the area's gardens or visit its shops.
Sint-Donatus Park
Sint-Donatus Park is just one of the places to see in Leuven, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its bars.
Old Market Square
9.2/10 (89 reviews)
During your visit to Leuven, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Old Market Square. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Kerk St-Franciscus Solanus
Enjoy an outing to Kerk St-Franciscus Solanus during your stay in Leuven. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
STUK
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to STUK during your stay in Leuven. Visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its bars.
OLV-ter-Koorts Chapel
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Leuven with a stop at OLV-ter-Koorts Chapel. Visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its bars.
Grand Market Square
9.2/10 (92 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Leuven when you take a trip to Grand Market Square. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its shops.
M - Museum Leuven
8.0/10 (32 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at M - Museum Leuven, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Leuven. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its shops.







