Entire home

Stuart Cottage

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Stuart Cottage

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a wooden dining table, and a hanging light fixture. - Stuart Cottage (Staunton)
A kitchen with wooden countertops, a white door, and a view into a living room with a fireplace. - Stuart Cottage (Staunton)
A covered patio with two white wicker chairs and a small round table, a stone bench, and a house with beige siding and large windows. - Stuart Cottage (Staunton)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden island, stainless steel appliances, and a window providing natural light. - Stuart Cottage (Staunton)
A two-story house with a stone foundation, a front porch with white railings, and a garage. - Stuart Cottage (Staunton)
Stuart Cottage provides amenities, such as a terrace and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
The current price is 5.167.942 ₫
11.576.510 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stuart Cottage

  • Property highlights
  • Stuart Cottage provides amenities, such as a terrace and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property

Similar properties

About the area

Staunton is home to this holiday home. Ox-Eye Vineyards and Barren Ridge Vineyards are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Sunspots Studios Glassblowing and Staunton Railroad Station. R.R. Smith Center for History & Art and Bertie Murphy Deming Fine Arts Center are also worth visiting.
View more Holiday homes in Staunton
Map
244 Fillmore St, Staunton, VA, 24401

What's nearby

  • A heron standing on a rocky ledge by a pond with willow trees and a fountain in the background.
    Gypsy Hill Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Mary Baldwin College
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Staunton Railroad Station
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • American Shakespeare Center
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • The Woodrow Wilson Presidential Library
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Staunton Station
    11 min walk
  • Weyers Cave, VA (SHD-Shenandoah Valley Regional)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mike And Mario’s
    2 min drive
  • The Green Room
    6 min walk
  • Baja Bean Co.
    8 min walk
  • Queen City Brewing
    17 min walk
  • Wright's Dairy-Rite
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Stuart Cottage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Stuart Cottage?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Stuart Cottage on 9 Nov 2026 start from 5.167.942 ₫, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Stuart Cottage?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Stuart Cottage?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Stuart Cottage?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Stuart Cottage located?

Situated in Staunton, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Trinity Episcopal Church, Staunton Public Library and Mary Baldwin College. The Camera Heritage Museum and Sunspots Studios Glassblowing are also within 10 minutes. Staunton Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.