
Search Hotels Near Sulur, Akureyri
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sulur hotels

1. K16 apartments
K16 apartmentsAkureyri City Center, 9 km from Sulur
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (676 reviews)
The price is 2.790.275 ₫
3.266.224 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton
Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton8.9 km from Sulur
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is 4.865.375 ₫
5.569.996 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hafdals Hotel
Hafdals Hotel9.5 km from Sulur
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is 5.445.364 ₫
6.213.784 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Hotel Halond
Hotel Halond6.8 km from Sulur
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (204 reviews)
The price is 3.083.312 ₫
3.591.906 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Sunnuhlid houses
Sunnuhlid houses17.1 km from Sulur
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is 3.859.829 ₫
5.576.382 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Centrum Hotel
Centrum HotelAkureyri City Center, 9.1 km from Sulur
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (670 reviews)
The price is 2.718.559 ₫
3.187.031 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Viking Cottages and Apartments
Viking Cottages and Apartments10 km from Sulur
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is 3.645.104 ₫
4.215.085 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels
Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels8.7 km from Sulur
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.605.242 ₫
4.171.249 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

9. Hafnarstræti Hostel
Hafnarstræti HostelAkureyri City Center, 9.1 km from Sulur
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is 2.053.948 ₫
2.448.901 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Lava Apartments
Lava ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 9.4 km from Sulur
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (536 reviews)
The price is 2.398.434 ₫
2.831.281 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Hotel Natur
Hotel Natur18.8 km from Sulur
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is 5.052.820 ₫
5.777.649 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Bryggjan Boutique Hotel
Bryggjan Boutique HotelOddeyrin, 9.7 km from Sulur
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (24 reviews)
The price is 4.882.471 ₫
5.588.562 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hotel North
Hotel North9.1 km from Sulur
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (63 reviews)
The price is 1.866.125 ₫
2.240.418 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

14. Nordurgata 43
Nordurgata 43Oddeyrin, 9.8 km from Sulur
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is 3.632.896 ₫
4.201.534 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel Akureyri
Hotel Akureyri8.8 km from Sulur
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (451 reviews)
The price is 3.427.912 ₫
3.974.001 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. Hotel Norðurland
Hotel NorðurlandAkureyri City Center, 9.3 km from Sulur
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (347 reviews)
The price is 3.883.190 ₫
4.479.771 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Hoepfner Historical House
Hoepfner Historical House8.4 km from Sulur
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is 4.654.207 ₫
5.335.189 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hotel Kjarnalundur
Hotel Kjarnalundur6.5 km from Sulur
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (368 reviews)
The price is 3.809.391 ₫
4.397.443 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. Torg Guest House
Torg Guest HouseAkureyri City Center, 9.2 km from Sulur
7.8 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is 2.149.288 ₫
2.555.140 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Akureyri Cottages
Akureyri Cottages9.7 km from Sulur
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (53 reviews)
The price is 6.017.689 ₫
6.764.288 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sulur
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() K16 apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 676 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.8 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hafdals Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Halond | 9.2 Wonderful 204 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sunnuhlid houses | 10.0 Exceptional 58 reviews | View |
Top Sulur Hotel Reviews

Hotel Kea by Keahotels
10/10 Excellent







































































