
Search Hotels Near The AGOG, Johannesburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The AGOG hotels

1. The Parktonian All Suite Hotel
The Parktonian All Suite Hotel2.2 km from The AGOG
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (428 reviews)
The price is 1.619.568 ₫
1.862.503 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Reef Hotel
Reef Hotel1.9 km from The AGOG
7.8 out of 10, Good, (224 reviews)
The price is 1.287.711 ₫
1.481.020 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG2.9 km from The AGOG
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (195 reviews)
The price is 1.634.408 ₫
2.529.326 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

4. Bannister Hotel
Bannister Hotel2.5 km from The AGOG
7.8 out of 10, Good, (53 reviews)
The price is 1.195.773 ₫
1.375.148 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. Miraton Guest Lodge
Miraton Guest Lodge2 km from The AGOG
6.8 out of 10, (22 reviews)
The price is 485.870 ₫
558.751 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Central Lodge Hotels
Central Lodge HotelsHoughton Estate, 3 km from The AGOG
7.4 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is 538.506 ₫
619.282 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Royal Crown Guesthouse
Royal Crown Guesthouse2 km from The AGOG
7.2 out of 10, Good, (28 reviews)
The price is 484.655 ₫
557.353 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Angel Guest House
Angel Guest House1.4 km from The AGOG
7.2 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is 708.561 ₫
814.845 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. MILLY GUEST HOUSE JHB
MILLY GUEST HOUSE JHB2.2 km from The AGOG
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is 670.781 ₫
670.781 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. Valley Center Guest House
Valley Center Guest House3.1 km from The AGOG
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is 437.283 ₫
502.875 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. Legacy Guest Lodge
Legacy Guest Lodge1.9 km from The AGOG
6.6 out of 10, (42 reviews)
The price is 538.506 ₫
619.282 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Businessburg Hotel
Businessburg HotelDowntown Johannesburg, 1.2 km from The AGOG
6.0 out of 10, (27 reviews)
The price is 567.815 ₫
567.815 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. SUN1 Berea
SUN1 Berea2.3 km from The AGOG
5.2 out of 10, (12 reviews)
The price is 870.720 ₫
870.720 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

14. Grace and Gift Guesthouse
Grace and Gift Guesthouse1.2 km from The AGOG
6.2 out of 10, (13 reviews)
The price is 647.827 ₫
745.001 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Defountain Guest house
Defountain Guest house2.4 km from The AGOG
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is 728.806 ₫
838.127 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Valley Center guest house
Valley Center guest house3.1 km from The AGOG
The price is 502.876 ₫
502.876 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

18. De Bliss Lodge
De Bliss Lodge2.5 km from The AGOG
The price is 807.085 ₫
807.085 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. 4 on Pritchard
4 on PritchardDowntown Johannesburg, 2.2 km from The AGOG
The price is 1.452.752 ₫
2.035.405 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Tacoa Boutique Hotel
Tacoa Boutique HotelJohannesburg CBD, 2.5 km from The AGOG
The price is 977.814 ₫
1.124.486 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near The AGOG
![]() The Parktonian All Suite Hotel2.2 km from The AGOG | ![]() Reef Hotel1.9 km from The AGOG | ![]() Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG2.9 km from The AGOG | ![]() Bannister Hotel2.5 km from The AGOG | ![]() Miraton Guest Lodge2 km from The AGOG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.2 Very good 428 reviews | 7.8 Good 224 reviews | 8.2 Very good 195 reviews | 7.8 Good 53 reviews | 6.8 22 reviews |
The price is 1.619.568 ₫ 1.862.503 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is 1.287.711 ₫ 1.481.020 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 12 Nov - 13 Nov | The price is 1.634.408 ₫ 2.529.326 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov | The price is 1.195.773 ₫ 1.375.148 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | The price is 485.870 ₫ 558.751 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Top The AGOG Hotel Reviews

The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & Golf
10/10 Excellent



































































