
Search Hotels Near The Cross, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Cross hotels

1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 1.4 km from The Cross
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is 6.677.651 ₫
8.013.181 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Urban Rest Camden
Urban Rest Camden1.3 km from The Cross
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is 5.465.876 ₫
10.271.721 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

3. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments1.1 km from The Cross
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is 13.190.253 ₫
22.035.482 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Citadines Islington London
Citadines Islington London1.2 km from The Cross
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (392 reviews)
The price is 4.898.663 ₫
5.878.395 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 1.3 km from The Cross
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is 3.754.032 ₫
4.504.838 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.6 km from The Cross
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
The price is 4.941.633 ₫
5.929.960 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 1.3 km from The Cross
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is 3.813.880 ₫
4.576.656 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Standard London
The Standard London0.6 km from The Cross
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,565 reviews)
The price is 5.729.430 ₫
6.875.316 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras0.8 km from The Cross
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,037 reviews)
The price is 5.143.911 ₫
6.172.694 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Wesley Camden Town
The Wesley Camden Town1.4 km from The Cross
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (292 reviews)
The price is 3.142.384 ₫
3.770.861 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 1.3 km from The Cross
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 7.557.814 ₫
9.069.377 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Maison Rokxy - Luxury Apartments
Maison Rokxy - Luxury Apartments0.5 km from The Cross
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
The price is 10.233.049 ₫
12.279.659 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

13. The Harrison
The Harrison0.7 km from The Cross
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (845 reviews)
The price is 4.726.780 ₫
5.672.136 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Keystone House
Keystone House0.3 km from The Cross
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is 2.578.140 ₫
3.093.768 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Kaya Great Northern Hotel
Kaya Great Northern Hotel0.5 km from The Cross
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is 5.167.476 ₫
6.200.971 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross
The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross0.6 km from The Cross
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (704 reviews)
The price is 4.580.508 ₫
5.496.609 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Prime Backpackers Angel
Prime Backpackers Angel1.2 km from The Cross
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (25 reviews)
The price is 1.763.519 ₫
2.116.223 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Mabledon Court Hotel
Mabledon Court Hotel0.9 km from The Cross
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (70 reviews)
The price is 3.364.608 ₫
4.037.529 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. SACO Holborn - Lamb's Conduit Street
SACO Holborn - Lamb's Conduit StreetBloomsbury, 1.2 km from The Cross
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (289 reviews)
The price is 4.211.131 ₫
5.053.357 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Tavistock Hotel
Tavistock Hotel1.3 km from The Cross
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,036 reviews)
The price is 3.336.359 ₫
4.003.631 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Cross
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Urban Rest Camden | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Citadines Islington London | 9.4 Exceptional 392 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury | 9.4 Exceptional 176 reviews | View |
Top The Cross Hotel Reviews

Kings Cross Inn Hotel
8/10 Good








































































