
Search Hotels Near The Intersection, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for The Intersection hotels




1. The EVE Hotel Sydney
The EVE Hotel Sydney1.3 km from The Intersection
Emily
7.720.417 ₫
8.492.459 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Spicers Potts Point
Spicers Potts Point1.3 km from The Intersection
David
7.617.941 ₫
8.379.735 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter
The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter0.9 km from The Intersection
Kaylene
8.895.587 ₫
9.785.146 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia
25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia0.3 km from The Intersection
Adam
4.892.242 ₫
5.381.466 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1.3 km from The Intersection
Ivy Camille
2.925.527 ₫
3.218.080 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 1.6 km from The Intersection
Ana
4.760.180 ₫
5.236.198 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 1.3 km from The Intersection
James
4.536.947 ₫
4.990.569 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1.3 km from The Intersection
Katherine
5.346.573 ₫
5.881.230 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 1.6 km from The Intersection
Mahapatabendige
3.983.345 ₫
4.381.679 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde Park
Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde ParkSydney Central Business District, 1.8 km from The Intersection
Wendy
5.589.236 ₫
6.148.196 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 1.3 km from The Intersection
Linda
7.520.423 ₫
8.272.465 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. City Budget Hotel
City Budget HotelDarlinghurst, 0.7 km from The Intersection
Andrew
3.409.915 ₫
3.750.907 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. ADGE Hotel & Residences
ADGE Hotel & ResidencesSurry Hills, 0.9 km from The Intersection
Les
2.879.909 ₫
3.167.900 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel1.6 km from The Intersection
Kay
7.571.826 ₫
8.329.009 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG1.7 km from The Intersection
Ian
5.437.844 ₫
5.981.628 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Meriton Suites Campbell Street, Sydney
Meriton Suites Campbell Street, SydneyHaymarket, 1.6 km from The Intersection
David
3.454.436 ₫
3.799.880 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Holiday Inn Sydney Potts Point by IHG
Holiday Inn Sydney Potts Point by IHG1 km from The Intersection
Clayton
3.357.745 ₫
3.693.519 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hotel Indigo Sydney Potts Point by IHG
Hotel Indigo Sydney Potts Point by IHG0.9 km from The Intersection
Melissa
3.785.004 ₫
4.163.504 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Fraser Suites Sydney
Fraser Suites Sydney1.9 km from The Intersection
Kristin
4.611.424 ₫
5.072.566 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Hughenden Boutique Hotel
The Hughenden Boutique Hotel1.2 km from The Intersection
Ali
3.365.366 ₫
3.701.975 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to The Intersection
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The EVE Hotel Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spicers Potts Point | 9.8 Exceptional 155 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia | 9.4 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Song Hotel Sydney | 9.4 Exceptional 1,978 reviews | View |
Top The Intersection Hotel Reviews
Shangri-La Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Thank you for your great hospitality and making my honeymoon special. From the room service to the extras, everything meet the 5 star service expectations."
Hyatt Regency Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay."
Rydges Sydney Central
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very comfortable and blockout blinds"
Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location close to shops, parks, pubs and the SCG. Small room but extremely well appointed and newly renovated. Nice touch to have coffee, fruit and muffins included and available in the foyer coffee lounge."
Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Location perfect, short walk from Central Station. New property very clean and modern art deco vibes all throughout with so much attention to detail. Beds very comfortable and loved the pillows. Bathroom was clean and water pressure and temperature just perfect. A great base to explore Sydney CBD"
Oxford House
8/10 Good
"Great location to easily get into town. Was very clean and staff efficient. Pool area, bar etc nicely done. Room clean, bed comfy, slightly small but fine for what we needed. On a downside, the restaurant is currently closed for refurbishment although it was stated it would be reopening 5 Oct looks like hasn’t started yet. Tea,coffee etc in room but no milk? When requested some I was told they don’t supply it “yet”? Very odd. Our tv had no controllers but on request they were supplied."
Courthouse Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"!"
Other attractions near The Intersection
Lume Sydney Spa
You can take time to visit Lume Sydney Spa during your travels to Sydney. Visit the shops in this walkable area or simply enjoy its cafes.
Juniper Hall
Find out about the history of Sydney when you spend time at Juniper Hall. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theatre scene in this walkable area.
Green Park
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Green Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Sydney. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Sydney Gay and Lesbian Holocaust Memorial
Learn about the local history of Sydney with a stop at Sydney Gay and Lesbian Holocaust Memorial. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Sydney Jewish Museum
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Sydney Jewish Museum in Sydney. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
National Art School Gallery
Walk around the campus at National Art School Gallery during your visit to Sydney. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Taylor Square
You can find out about the history of Sydney when you stop by Taylor Square. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Allianz Stadium
Catch an event at Allianz Stadium during your trip to Sydney. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car hire near Engadine
- Car hire near Australia Square
- Car hire near Chinese Garden of Friendship
- Car hire near Sydney Central Business District
- Rental cars Kingsford Smith Intl. airport
- Car hire near Lane Cove Municipal Council
- Car hire near Sydney
- Car hire near SYD-All Airports
- Car hire near Australia's Industry World




