
Search Hotels Near Victoria Park, Nuwara Eliya
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Victoria Park hotels




1. Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat
Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat1.9 km from Victoria Park
Ineke
1.901.151 ₫
2.091.266 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




2. Carnation Rest
Carnation RestCentral Town, 0.7 km from Victoria Park
Helen
753.218 ₫
977.476 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




3. Ferncliff
Ferncliff0.3 km from Victoria Park
George
2.669.294 ₫
3.181.580 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




4. Jetwing Broomfield Bungalow
Jetwing Broomfield Bungalow0.7 km from Victoria Park
Faheem
3.316.616 ₫
3.913.607 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




5. Cloud Nine Retreat
Cloud Nine Retreat2 km from Victoria Park
Natasha
1.134.871 ₫
1.339.148 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. The Lynden Grove Hotel
The Lynden Grove HotelCentral Town, 0.5 km from Victoria Park
Julie
2.444.321 ₫
3.172.729 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




7. Royal Mount Hotel
Royal Mount HotelCentral Town, 0.8 km from Victoria Park
Yee ling
395.670 ₫
513.580 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. W15 Glenfall Nuwara Eliya
W15 Glenfall Nuwara Eliya0.8 km from Victoria Park
Wai Yee Phoebe
3.681.648 ₫
4.778.780 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Tea Plant Nuwara Eliya
Tea Plant Nuwara Eliya2.4 km from Victoria Park
Apollline
4.400.183 ₫
5.763.878 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Araliya Green City - Your Gateway to Everything in Nuwara Eliya
Araliya Green City - Your Gateway to Everything in Nuwara EliyaCentral Town, 0.3 km from Victoria Park
Francisco
2.444.189 ₫
3.172.557 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




11. W15 Lake Gergory
W15 Lake Gergory1.1 km from Victoria Park
Katharine
7.674.311 ₫
9.055.687 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Hotel Grand Turf
Hotel Grand Turf2.3 km from Victoria Park
Nikhil
1.972.831 ₫
2.560.734 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. Terrabella Nuwara Eliya
Terrabella Nuwara Eliya1.9 km from Victoria Park
Kenny
838.382 ₫
1.294.576 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




14. The Wind Castle
The Wind Castle2.1 km from Victoria Park
Lise
1.362.371 ₫
1.768.358 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel0.4 km from Victoria Park
Kathleen
7.712.895 ₫
10.103.259 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. Oliphant Boutique Villa by Amaya
Oliphant Boutique Villa by Amaya2.3 km from Victoria Park
Leslie
3.495.848 ₫
4.653.631 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




17. Araliya Red - Budget friendly Hotel- Where you find stunning 360 panoramic view of Nuwara Eliya
Araliya Red - Budget friendly Hotel- Where you find stunning 360 panoramic view of Nuwara EliyaCentral Town, 0.7 km from Victoria Park
Jane
1.467.637 ₫
1.904.772 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




18. Mirage Kings Cottage
Mirage Kings Cottage0.4 km from Victoria Park
remy
1.706.080 ₫
2.234.825 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Galway Heights Hotel
Galway Heights Hotel1.5 km from Victoria Park
Sujith
4.058.117 ₫
5.315.722 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Hotel Bulwark
Hotel Bulwark0.7 km from Victoria Park
feng
1.887.632 ₫
2.584.014 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Victoria Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Carnation Rest | 9.4 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ferncliff | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jetwing Broomfield Bungalow | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cloud Nine Retreat | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View |
Top Victoria Park Hotel Reviews
Serenus Boutique Villa
8/10 Good
"Decent property or a short stay. The dining experience was good. Close to Nuwara Eliya town centre but not walkable. Considering the fact the area is a hill station with cold/colder weather conditions, the room(s) need a better heating setup that can make the visitors feel comfortable inside the room."
Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful place. I really loved it. Very helpful staff members"
Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved all of it!!!! This is a beautiful and mystical hotel with lovely gardens and fine dining. There were so many beautiful rooms and the staff were exceptional."
Araliya Green City - Your Gateway to Everything in Nuwara Eliya
10/10 Excellent
"It was overall good and worthy"
Jetwing St. Andrew's
10/10 Excellent
"The stray was wonderful.. location is beautiful ."
The Golden Ridge Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely staff and service"
Carnation Rest
10/10 Excellent
"Few things were super impressive as follows: 1) All the staffs were so helpful, welcoming and always there for us when we needed. 2) If you prefer something that gives you a traditional vibes apart from a concrete high rise building this place is highly recommended. 3) The entire place was neat and clean along with worthy prices. Besides these nothing was found by me which is problematic or annoying. Long story short,I liked staying there."
Jaithra Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Best"
Hotel Glendower
8/10 Good
"Lovely place"
Other attractions near Victoria Park
Photo by Natalie Robinson
Nuwara Eliya Golf Club
8.4/10 (24 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Nuwara Eliya at Nuwara Eliya Golf Club. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Photo by Alex Urmeneta
Lake Gregory
8.0/10 (84 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lake Gregory during your travels in Nuwara Eliya.
Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya is just one of the places to see in Nuwara Eliya, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Holy Trinity Church
Holy Trinity Church is just one of the places to see in Nuwara Eliya, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Galway Forest Reserve
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Galway Forest Reserve during your travels in Nuwara Eliya. Wander the gardens and lakeside in the area.
Eagle's View Point Shanthipura
You can find out about the history of Nuwara Eliya when you stop by Eagle's View Point Shanthipura.




