
Search Hotels in Wakayama Marina City, Wakayama
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wakayama Marina City hotels

1. Wakayama Marina City Hotel
Wakayama Marina City Hotel0.1 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (696 reviews)
The price is 1.311.324 ₫
1.586.583 ₫ total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Hotel Route Inn Grand Kainan Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Grand Kainan Ekimae3.1 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is 2.038.181 ₫
2.241.999 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. Daiwa Roynet Hotel WAKAYAMA
Daiwa Roynet Hotel WAKAYAMA8.4 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (623 reviews)
The price is 1.495.877 ₫
1.645.465 ₫ total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Sea Queen Kainan
Sea Queen Kainan2.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
7.6 out of 10, Good, (55 reviews)
The price is 1.694.442 ₫
1.876.439 ₫ total
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Isaribinoyado Kancho
Isaribinoyado Kancho4.5 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (127 reviews)
The price is 5.798.552 ₫
6.427.502 ₫ total
12 Nov - 13 Nov

6. Dormy Inn Premium Wakayama Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Wakayama Natural Hot Spring8.6 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 1.785.253 ₫
1.963.795 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Business Hotel Kei
Business Hotel Kei3.7 km from Wakayama Marina City
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2 reviews)
The price is 1.338.952 ₫
1.472.847 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Hotel Granvia Wakayama
Hotel Granvia Wakayama8.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 1.384.598 ₫
1.675.364 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Candeo Hotels Nankai Wakayama
Candeo Hotels Nankai Wakayama9.2 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
The price is 2.285.143 ₫
2.513.657 ₫ total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Hotel Avalorm Kinokuni
Hotel Avalorm Kinokuni7.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is 1.854.487 ₫
2.039.936 ₫ total
19 Oct - 20 Oct

11. Comfort Hotel Wakayama
Comfort Hotel Wakayama8.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (427 reviews)
The price is 1.279.412 ₫
1.407.386 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. Toyoko Inn JR Wakayama Station Higashi
Toyoko Inn JR Wakayama Station Higashi8.9 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (580 reviews)
The price is 1.409.179 ₫
1.550.097 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. Wakayama Urban Hotel
Wakayama Urban Hotel8.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (494 reviews)
The price is 1.725.759 ₫
1.898.335 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. APA Hotel Wakayama
APA Hotel Wakayama8.9 km from Wakayama Marina City
7.8 out of 10, Good, (659 reviews)
The price is 879.126 ₫
1.063.743 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Smile Hotel Wakayama
Smile Hotel Wakayama8.3 km from Wakayama Marina City
7.8 out of 10, Good, (582 reviews)
The price is 1.062.234 ₫
1.285.302 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Hotel Route Inn Grand Wakayama Eki Higashiguchi
Hotel Route Inn Grand Wakayama Eki Higashiguchi8.8 km from Wakayama Marina City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (89 reviews)
The price is 1.934.011 ₫
2.127.445 ₫ total
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. HABi-Wakaura
HABi-Wakaura4.4 km from Wakayama Marina City
The price is 1.687.145 ₫
1.855.860 ₫ total
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Aridagawa Onsen Hotel Sunshine
Aridagawa Onsen Hotel Sunshine9 km from Wakayama Marina City
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (33 reviews)
The price is 2.008.426 ₫
2.209.269 ₫ total
19 Oct - 20 Oct

20. Wakayama Daiichi Fuji Hotel
Wakayama Daiichi Fuji Hotel9 km from Wakayama Marina City
7.0 out of 10, Good, (267 reviews)
The price is 736.815 ₫
810.497 ₫ total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Wakayama Marina City
Find the best Wakayama Marina City areas for the activities you enjoy most.
Kada
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Kada and surrounding area, you can visit Kada Beach and Awashima Shrine.
Top Wakayama Marina City Hotel Reviews

Osaka Kansai Airport Hotel KIX
8/10 Good




































































