Photo by Fathin Zulkifli

Search Hotels in Whiteman, Perth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Whiteman hotels

1. Quest Midland
Quest MidlandMidland, 8.6 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (293 reviews)
The price is 3.467.494 ₫
3.814.243 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Airport Apartments by Vetroblu
Airport Apartments by Vetroblu8.8 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,220 reviews)
The price is 3.547.078 ₫
3.901.786 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

3. Country Comfort Perth
Country Comfort Perth9.8 km from Whiteman
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 3.619.704 ₫
3.981.693 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

4. Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel9.6 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is 3.779.219 ₫
4.157.141 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Swan River Hotel
Swan River Hotel8.9 km from Whiteman
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 3.818.061 ₫
4.199.867 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge11.2 km from Whiteman
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 2.892.470 ₫
3.181.717 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge11.4 km from Whiteman
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 3.454.436 ₫
3.799.880 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Ibis Budget Perth Airport
Ibis Budget Perth Airport9.4 km from Whiteman
6.8 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.826.357 ₫
3.108.993 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Perth Ascot Central Apartment Hotel
Perth Ascot Central Apartment Hotel9.2 km from Whiteman
7.8 out of 10, Good, (808 reviews)
The price is 3.201.386 ₫
3.521.525 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

10. Novotel Vines Resort Swan Valley
Novotel Vines Resort Swan Valley12.7 km from Whiteman
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.793.128 ₫
4.172.441 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. Quest Perth Ascot
Quest Perth Ascot9.4 km from Whiteman
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is 4.446.140 ₫
4.890.754 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Central Caravan Park
Central Caravan Park8.6 km from Whiteman
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (132 reviews)
The price is 2.417.061 ₫
4.235.185 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Aloft by Marriott Perth
Aloft by Marriott Perth11.6 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 4.446.041 ₫
4.890.572 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. East Perth Suites Hotel
East Perth Suites HotelEast Perth, 11.9 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (516 reviews)
The price is 3.406.504 ₫
3.747.154 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Econo Lodge Rivervale
Econo Lodge Rivervale11.3 km from Whiteman
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.590.827 ₫
2.849.910 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Vibe Hotel Subiaco Perth
Vibe Hotel Subiaco PerthSubiaco, 14.1 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (460 reviews)
The price is 3.917.231 ₫
4.308.954 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel9.1 km from Whiteman
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is 3.123.868 ₫
3.436.255 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

18. The Westin Perth
The Westin PerthPerth Central Business District, 12.7 km from Whiteman
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 6.429.548 ₫
7.072.503 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Duxton Hotel Perth
Duxton Hotel PerthPerth Central Business District, 12.9 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,094 reviews)
The price is 4.545.311 ₫
4.999.842 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Parmelia Hilton Perth
Parmelia Hilton PerthPerth Central Business District, 13.1 km from Whiteman
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (516 reviews)
The price is 4.622.168 ₫
5.084.385 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Whiteman
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Airport B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 601 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Airport Apartments by Vetroblu | 9.2 Wonderful 1,220 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Midland | 9.2 Wonderful 293 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Central Caravan Park | 8.8 Excellent 132 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Whiteman
Find the best Whiteman areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Fremantle
Fremantle is known for its ample dining options, and you can make a stop by Kings Square and Esplanade Hotel while in the area.

Perth Central Business District
Perth Central Business District is known for its popular shops, and you can see some sights area like St George's Terrace and Hay Street Mall.

Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Open Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Mandurah
The beaches and abundant dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Mandurah. A stop by Mandurah Performing Arts Center or Dolphin Quay might round out your trip.

Perth City Centre
While visiting Perth City Centre, you might make a stop by sights like Western Australian Museum and Art Gallery of Western Australia.

Perth Airport
If you're spending some time in Perth Airport, DFO Perth and Outdoor Airport Viewing Platform are top sights worth seeing.
Top Whiteman Hotel Reviews

Garde Hotel and Warders Cottages
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car hire near City Of Perth
- Car hire near City Of Fremantle
- Car hire near Town Of East Fremantle
- Car hire near Perth Central Business District
- Rental cars Fremantle Heliport airport
- Car hire near Mandurah Country Club
- Car hire near Perth
- Car hire near City Of Bayswater
- Car hire York
- Car hire near Mandurah


























































































