Estancia Río Penitente

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a garden and a restaurant at Estancia Río Penitente. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping
The current price is 4.804.608 ₫
4.804.608 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Twin Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Laguna Blanca is home to Estancia Río Penitente. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing.
Map
Km 137 Ruta 9 Norte, Laguna Blanca, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena

Restaurants

  • El Norte Del Telhuelche
    12 min drive
  • Café Restaurant Morro Del Tehulche
    12 min drive

About this property

Estancia Río Penitente

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a garden and a restaurant at Estancia Río Penitente. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Estancia Río Penitente offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Estancia Río Penitente pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Estancia Río Penitente?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Estancia Río Penitente on 26 Oct 2026 start from 4.804.608 ₫, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Estancia Río Penitente?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Estancia Río Penitente?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Estancia Río Penitente?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Estancia Río Penitente located?

This hotel is in Laguna Blanca.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Estancia Río Penitente Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Beautiful old building run as a lively cosy family hotel. Very comfortable room with warm bedding and a good shower. We had a lovely meal prepared for us as well.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a wonderful time at the Estancia - a beautiful old building set in stunning countryside. The homemade food was delicious. Especially the lamb and the empanadas were amazing. I definetely recommend to stay at the hotel for at least a few nights.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Un cadre naturel hors du commun et un environnement de toute beauté
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025