
Search Hotels Near Palais Royal, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Palais Royal hotels




1. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.6 km from Palais Royal
Kristina
6.883.878 ₫
8.496.592 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Hôtel Château Voltaire
Hôtel Château Voltaire0.5 km from Palais Royal
Ross
17.817.128 ₫
20.277.724 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.8 km from Palais Royal
Jacob
4.776.844 ₫
5.744.978 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.6 km from Palais Royal
Roger Joseph
7.477.212 ₫
8.715.238 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.4 km from Palais Royal
Patricia Sue
8.331.751 ₫
9.655.231 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.6 km from Palais Royal
Steve
7.870.115 ₫
9.147.519 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Place des Victoires
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Place des Victoires0.6 km from Palais Royal
JUNG YA
15.177.178 ₫
16.845.759 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Hotel Saint-Marc
Hotel Saint-Marc0.8 km from Palais Royal
Tingyu
7.965.143 ₫
9.251.962 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.2 km from Palais Royal
Rahul
6.620.036 ₫
7.772.345 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Hôtel Malte - Astotel
Hôtel Malte - Astotel0.4 km from Palais Royal
Melissa
6.013.419 ₫
7.105.066 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal< 0.1 km from Palais Royal
Teresa
15.360.594 ₫
17.575.537 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.5 km from Palais Royal
Rebecca
16.521.078 ₫
18.852.069 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.3 km from Palais Royal
Melissa
16.701.692 ₫
19.050.802 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. citizenM Paris Opera
citizenM Paris Opera0.8 km from Palais Royal
Ian
4.958.433 ₫
5.944.581 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Hotel Regina Louvre
Hotel Regina Louvre0.3 km from Palais Royal
Alex
13.648.879 ₫
15.692.650 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Beauquartier - Montorgueil
Beauquartier - Montorgueil0.7 km from Palais Royal
Antonio
6.598.937 ₫
9.498.566 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.5 km from Palais Royal
Darren
6.456.514 ₫
7.253.028 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Le Relais Saint Honoré
Le Relais Saint Honoré0.4 km from Palais Royal
Mariana
6.795.098 ₫
7.964.913 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Relais Du Louvre
Relais Du LouvreSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.6 km from Palais Royal
Robert
7.467.065 ₫
8.704.076 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.6 km from Palais Royal
polly
7.282.040 ₫
8.500.549 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Palais Royal Hotel Reviews
Drawing Hôtel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, good breakfast, nice room size, staff are nice and helpful, esp mention to Linda."
WS Louvre - Casanova
8/10 Good
"The room itself was clean and comfortable but the hallway area and elevator were not clean at all."
Hôtel Baudelaire Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"I loved my stay. The staff were very helpful and polite. They offered me great suggestions of places I should eat or visit in Paris."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"A great central hotel to visit places like Notre Dame. Room was very clean, staff friendly. No complaints at all and would stay there again if and when we are back on Paris"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is a great value-- well-maintained, close to metro stops and many restaurants, and well-appointed rooms."
Hôtel du Louvre, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
10/10 Excellent
"We had a good time at the hotel. The location of the hotel is wonderful. Walking distance to majority of the attractions."
Hôtel Malte - Astotel
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful location, helpful staff, high standard of clean, delicious breakfast, loved being able to visit the other hotels for gym and refreshments. Brenda and Fabian were top notch."
Normandy Hotel Paris – Saint-Honoré
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing much to say …………."
Hôtel Louvre Bons Enfants
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location, close to everything. The room was kept nice and clean by housekeeping. The bed so comfortable after long days of sightseeing. Appreciated the good sized bathroom and the a/c Paris was still quite warm for early Autumn. Front desk staff always friendly and helpful from check in to check out. Very good continental breakfast offered. It was a pleasure to stay here and I would recommend it to anyone."
Other attractions near Palais Royal

Louvre Museum
9.2/10 (39,662 reviews)
Browse the exhibits at Louvre Museum, a popular museum in Paris. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by Mark Rentz
La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4/10 (34 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at La Carrousel du Louvre during your visit to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Photo by Waddle-doo 777
Palais Royal Garden
9.6/10 (21 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Palais Royal Garden, a lovely green space in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Comedie-Francaise
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Comedie-Francaise during your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Les Salles du Carrousel
Learn about the events happening in Les Salles du Carrousel during your trip to Paris. Visit the notable monuments and charming cafes in this vibrant area.
Museum of Decorative Arts
9.8/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Museum of Decorative Arts during your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
La Scala
After visiting La Scala, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Immeuble des Bons Enfants
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Immeuble des Bons Enfants. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Rental cars Roissy-Charles de Gaulle airport
- Car hire near PAR-All Airports
- Car hire near 18th Arrondissement
- Car hire near 8th Arrondissement
- Car hire near Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Car hire near Paris City Center
- Rental cars Orly airport
- Car hire near Île-de-France
- Car hire near HEC Paris
- Car hire near 15th Arrondissement
- Car hire near Paris
- Car hire Tremblay-en-France
- Car hire near Val-de-Marne
- Car hire near Alsace