Hostal El Mariscal
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hostal El Mariscal





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Located in Urubamba, Hostal El Mariscal is in the city centre. Iglesia de Urubamba and Santuario del Senor de Torrechayoc are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Urubamba River and Medialuna. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estadio de Urubamba or Nogalpampa Stadium.
View more Motels in Urubamba
Av. Mariscal Castilla, 333, Urubamba, Perú, 08661
What's nearby
- Plaza de Armas3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Iglesia de Urubamba5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Estadio de Urubamba10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Santuario del Senor de Torrechayoc10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Nogalpampa Stadium13 min walk - 1.2 km
Getting around
- Ollantaytambo Station29 min drive
- Cusco (CUZ-Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl.)92 min drive
Restaurants
- Don Angel Inka Casona11 min walk
- Migas Del Valle4 min walk
- BOULEVARD x TAMBO DEL INKA7 min walk
- Hanaqpacha Valle Restaurant Buffet12 min walk
- Inkalicious Restaurant2 min drive
About this property
Hostal El Mariscal
- Motel in the city centre
- Hostal El Mariscal provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- A 24-hour front desk
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Hostal El Mariscal have amenities, such as free WiFi.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers
Similar properties

Hotel Andes Urubamba By Ämak
Urubamba
Hotel Andes Urubamba By Ämak
Urubamba
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 47 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
47 reviews
The price is 2.325.690 ₫
2.325.690 ₫
2.325.690 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

MAMA GREEN Eco Lodge l Permaculture Farm l Farm To Table
Urubamba
MAMA GREEN Eco Lodge l Permaculture Farm l Farm To Table
Urubamba
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- Housekeeping
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
10 reviews
The price is 496.148 ₫
496.148 ₫
496.148 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Samay Wasi Youth Hostel
Quinta Toccocachi
Samay Wasi Youth Hostel
Quinta Toccocachi
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Business services
- Laundry room
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 59 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
59 reviews
The price is 336.992 ₫
336.992 ₫
673.984 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Hotel California Urubamba
Urubamba
Hotel California Urubamba
Urubamba
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Gym
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 46 reviews
8.6
Excellent
46 reviews
The price is 962.055 ₫
962.055 ₫
962.055 ₫ total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

hotel del sur
Cusco Historic Center
hotel del sur
Cusco Historic Center
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Housekeeping
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 162 reviews
8.0
Very good
162 reviews
The price is 941.905 ₫
941.905 ₫
941.905 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Tambo de Ollantay
Ollantaytambo Plaza
Tambo de Ollantay
Ollantaytambo Plaza
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Room service
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 148 reviews
8.6
Excellent
148 reviews
The price is 837.248 ₫
837.248 ₫
837.248 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

CUSCO VISTA GUETS HOUSE
Cusco Historic Center
CUSCO VISTA GUETS HOUSE
Cusco Historic Center
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 16 reviews
8.4
Very good
16 reviews
The price is 581.422 ₫
581.422 ₫
581.422 ₫ total
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Sueños del Valle Sagrado
Urubamba
Sueños del Valle Sagrado
Urubamba
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is 546.380 ₫
546.380 ₫
546.380 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Andean Wings Valley
Urubamba
Andean Wings Valley
Urubamba
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 20 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
20 reviews
The price is 1.662.985 ₫
1.662.985 ₫
1.829.401 ₫ total
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Wyndham Costa del Sol Cusco
Cusco Historic Center
Wyndham Costa del Sol Cusco
Cusco Historic Center
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,244 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,244 reviews
The price is 3.250.798 ₫
3.250.798 ₫
3.575.878 ₫ total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Frequently asked questions
Is Hostal El Mariscal pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Hostal El Mariscal ?
As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hostal El Mariscal on 8 Nov 2026 start from 576.734 ₫, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Hostal El Mariscal ?
There is free parking nearby.
What time is check-in at Hostal El Mariscal ?
Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at Hostal El Mariscal ?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Hostal El Mariscal located?
Located in the heart of Urubamba, this motel is within a 5-minute walk of Plaza de Armas and Iglesia de Urubamba. Estadio de Urubamba and Nogalpampa Stadium are also within 10 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
5.2