
Search Hotels Near Carriageworks, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Carriageworks hotels

1. The EVE Hotel Sydney
The EVE Hotel Sydney1.9 km from Carriageworks
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is 7.735.870 ₫
8.509.457 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall2.4 km from Carriageworks
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is 5.194.510 ₫
5.713.961 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Kurrajong Hotel Sydney
Kurrajong Hotel Sydney0.8 km from Carriageworks
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is 2.683.954 ₫
2.952.349 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Crystalbrook Albion
Crystalbrook AlbionSurry Hills, 2.2 km from Carriageworks
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (348 reviews)
The price is 4.546.128 ₫
5.000.741 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 2.1 km from Carriageworks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is 4.098.967 ₫
4.508.864 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 2.2 km from Carriageworks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (975 reviews)
The price is 5.653.925 ₫
6.219.318 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 2.3 km from Carriageworks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 5.274.833 ₫
5.802.316 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG2.5 km from Carriageworks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (409 reviews)
The price is 5.365.921 ₫
5.902.513 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park1.1 km from Carriageworks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (899 reviews)
The price is 4.123.743 ₫
4.536.190 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels1.3 km from Carriageworks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (595 reviews)
The price is 4.158.539 ₫
4.574.448 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. One Global Resorts Green Square
One Global Resorts Green Square1.8 km from Carriageworks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (618 reviews)
The price is 4.729.115 ₫
5.202.045 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten CollectionPyrmont, 2.3 km from Carriageworks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.646.011 ₫
4.010.612 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHGDarling Harbour, 2.4 km from Carriageworks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (573 reviews)
The price is 5.283.114 ₫
5.811.425 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Meriton Suites Campbell Street, Sydney
Meriton Suites Campbell Street, SydneyHaymarket, 2.1 km from Carriageworks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,015 reviews)
The price is 3.643.527 ₫
4.007.880 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 1.9 km from Carriageworks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (182 reviews)
The price is 4.256.302 ₫
4.681.932 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Veriu Broadway
Veriu Broadway1.2 km from Carriageworks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (774 reviews)
The price is 4.110.342 ₫
4.521.449 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. ADGE Hotel & Residences
ADGE Hotel & ResidencesSurry Hills, 2.5 km from Carriageworks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,141 reviews)
The price is 2.951.257 ₫
3.246.383 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Empire Hotel
Empire Hotel2.3 km from Carriageworks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is 3.063.842 ₫
3.370.263 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, Sydney
PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, SydneyDarling Harbour, 2.4 km from Carriageworks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,760 reviews)
The price is 5.291.394 ₫
5.820.533 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Carriageworks
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The EVE Hotel Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 59 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kurrajong Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 49 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crystalbrook Albion | 9.6 Exceptional 348 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 202 Elizabeth | 9.4 Exceptional 227 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Carriageworks
The price is 3.167.384 ₫
3.484.122 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top Carriageworks Hotel Reviews

Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Carriageworks
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car hire near Engadine
- Car hire near Australia Square
- Car hire near Chinese Garden of Friendship
- Car hire near Sydney Central Business District
- Rental cars Kingsford Smith Intl. airport
- Car hire near Lane Cove Municipal Council
- Car hire near Sydney
- Car hire near SYD-All Airports
- Car hire near Australia's Industry World








































































































