
Search Hotels Near Chef Dean Cooking Class, Kuta
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Chef Dean Cooking Class hotels




1. The Kana Kuta
The Kana KutaRaya Kuta, 0.5 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Hassan
651.392 ₫
788.184 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. The Medusa Villas Bali
The Medusa Villas BaliSunset Road, 0.5 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Myia
3.109.545 ₫
3.762.550 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Poppies Bali
Poppies BaliDowntown Kuta, 1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Gotaro
2.125.992 ₫
2.572.450 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Holiday Inn Express Bali Sunset Road by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bali Sunset Road by IHGSunset Road, 1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Ehteshamul
826.912 ₫
1.000.563 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. Fairfield by Marriott Bali Kuta Sunset Road
Fairfield by Marriott Bali Kuta Sunset RoadSunset Road, 0.2 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Charles
1.079.090 ₫
1.305.699 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Truntum Kuta
Truntum KutaDowntown Kuta, 1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Kym Maree Alison Aimee Sue
1.750.545 ₫
2.118.160 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. S18 Bali Villas
S18 Bali Villas1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Marvin
2.035.037 ₫
2.462.395 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Adi Dharma Hotel Legian
Adi Dharma Hotel Legian1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Denny
1.043.683 ₫
1.262.857 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Kuta Galleria Hotel
Kuta Galleria HotelBy Pass Ngurah Rai Kuta, 0.7 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Choi
855.000 ₫
1.043.520 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Samsara Inn
Samsara Inn0.9 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Zachariah
554.761 ₫
615.720 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Dewi Sri Hotel
Dewi Sri Hotel0.7 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Robyn
488.834 ₫
591.488 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. The Rhadana Kuta Bali
The Rhadana Kuta BaliRaya Kuta, 0.3 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Mohamed
380.215 ₫
464.673 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Alaya Dedaun Kuta
Alaya Dedaun Kuta1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
masashi
3.794.447 ₫
4.591.281 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Kuta Townhouse Apartments
Kuta Townhouse ApartmentsDowntown Kuta, 1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Ricky John
805.128 ₫
974.205 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. The Niche Bali
The Niche Bali0.9 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Lyndsay
735.300 ₫
889.713 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian
Sun Island Hotel & Spa Legian1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Milton
546.898 ₫
661.747 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Hotel NEO+ Kuta, Legian by ASTON
Hotel NEO+ Kuta, Legian by ASTON0.8 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
John
724.356 ₫
804.045 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Grand Livio Kuta Hotel
Grand Livio Kuta Hotel1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
MOHAMED
555.049 ₫
671.609 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Bloo Bali Hotel
Bloo Bali Hotel1.1 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Nakul
524.602 ₫
634.768 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




20. J4 Hotels Legian
J4 Hotels LegianDowntown Kuta, 0.9 km from Chef Dean Cooking Class
Sue
731.303 ₫
884.876 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Chef Dean Cooking Class
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Kana Kuta | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Medusa Villas Bali | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Poppies Bali | 9.6 Exceptional 263 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Bali Sunset Road by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Bali Kuta Sunset Road | 9.0 Wonderful 149 reviews | View |
Top Chef Dean Cooking Class Hotel Reviews
The ONE Legian
10/10 Excellent
"Very happy"
Legian Beach Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Love love love this hotel. Great location, beautifully laid out with immaculate gardens. The staff are so helpful and friendly. And probably the best breakfast I’ve had in Bali"
Bali Dynasty Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Kuta Paradiso Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"."
Mercure Bali Legian
8/10 Good
"Was great will be bringing my family next time"
Ramayana Suites & Resort
10/10 Excellent
"This is one of the best hotels I have stayed in. Opra was a wonderful host when checking in she gave me recommendations on where to go and where to exchange money. The staff was incredible everyone was nice and went above and behond. We stayed in multiple hotels during our stay. We ended up canceling one hotel to come back to this magnificent place. Clean, welcoming, crispy AC and central to the beach and shopping. We will be back without a doubt 10/10"
Hard Rock Hotel Bali
10/10 Excellent
"loved our hotel! great location, staff and buffet! Highly recommend!"
Kuta Seaview Beach Resort
8/10 Good
"Great place just on the beach front. Rooms clean and tidy if not on the older side. There was some modernisation of some villas going on so there was some construction noise. Other than that a great location if you’re staying in Kuta. Beware of the taxi drivers outside of the hotel as we agreed a price and he tried to charge extra once we were at the drop off point."
Dewi Sri Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was nice, helpful.Close to amenities."
Other attractions near Chef Dean Cooking Class
Bali Bombing Memorial
8.4/10 (630 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Kuta with a stop at Bali Bombing Memorial. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in the area.
Dewa Ruci Roundabout
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Kuta with a trip to Dewa Ruci Roundabout. Wander the beautiful beaches or discover the area's beautiful sunsets.
Pura Geriya Tanah Kilap
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Pemogan with a trip to Pura Geriya Tanah Kilap. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
T Galleria by DFS
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at T Galleria by DFS during your stay in Kuta. Stroll along the area's beaches or simply enjoy its bars.
Mall Bali Galeria
8.0/10 (368 reviews)
During your visit to Kuta, you can do some window-shopping at Mall Bali Galeria. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your trip to Kuta, you can do some window-shopping at Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade. Discover the area's beautiful sunsets or seek out its surfing spots.
Vihara Dharmayana Kuta
8.0/10 (16 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Kuta with a trip to Vihara Dharmayana Kuta. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Kuta Night Market
During your visit to Kuta, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Kuta Night Market. Make time to visit the area's spas or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




