
Search Hotels Near Church Square, Johannesburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Church Square hotels

1. Akanani Apartments
Akanani ApartmentsArcadia, 1.9 km from Church Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is 1.620.946 ₫
1.864.088 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

3. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1.7 km from Church Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is 1.483.246 ₫
1.720.563 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Court Classique Suite Hotel
Court Classique Suite HotelArcadia, 2.9 km from Church Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (64 reviews)
The price is 1.688.146 ₫
1.960.784 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

5. Premier Hotel Pretoria
Premier Hotel PretoriaArcadia, 2 km from Church Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (113 reviews)
The price is 2.079.464 ₫
2.391.388 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria
RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria1.7 km from Church Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (146 reviews)
The price is 1.415.691 ₫
1.628.045 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. Hotel 224 and Apartments
Hotel 224 and ApartmentsArcadia, 2.1 km from Church Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (226 reviews)
The price is 1.148.844 ₫
1.332.659 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Manhattan Hotel
Manhattan HotelPretoria Central Business District, 1.2 km from Church Square
7.8 out of 10, Good, (61 reviews)
The price is 1.086.224 ₫
1.249.158 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Arcadia Hotel
Arcadia HotelArcadia, 1.7 km from Church Square
7.4 out of 10, Good, (34 reviews)
The price is 1.094.136 ₫
1.258.256 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Ebony Guest House
Ebony Guest HousePretoria West, 1.7 km from Church Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is 498.012 ₫
572.714 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Muckleneuk Manor
Muckleneuk Manor2.1 km from Church Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (11 reviews)
The price is 1.485.865 ₫
2.174.766 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. Maison Akiba
Maison Akiba3 km from Church Square
6.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is 841.183 ₫
919.070 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 1.6 km from Church Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
The price is 1.942.687 ₫
2.234.090 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

14. Sunny Lodge
Sunny Lodge1.8 km from Church Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is 467.320 ₫
467.320 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse2.1 km from Church Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is 1.328.160 ₫
1.328.160 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. Maple's Guest House
Maple's Guest House2.9 km from Church Square
2.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is 1.458.849 ₫
2.744.865 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

17. Ca Ira Wellness Retreat Guesthouse
Ca Ira Wellness Retreat Guesthouse3.1 km from Church Square
The price is 2.097.095 ₫
5.091.281 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

18. Makotinta Family House
Makotinta Family House1.5 km from Church Square
The price is 776.974 ₫
776.974 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE PRETORIA
WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE PRETORIA2.9 km from Church Square
The price is 838.838 ₫
838.838 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

20. DBright Guest Lodge
DBright Guest Lodge2.8 km from Church Square
The price is 2.093.121 ₫
2.093.121 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Church Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Akanani Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CT Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 434 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() StayEasy Pretoria | 8.6 Excellent 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Court Classique Suite Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 64 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Premier Hotel Pretoria | 8.4 Very good 113 reviews | View |
Top Church Square Hotel Reviews

CT Hotel
8/10 Good






































































