
Search Hotels Near Strijdom Square, Johannesburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Strijdom Square hotels

1. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus ParkArcadia, 3 km from Strijdom Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (183 reviews)
The price is 2.126.663 ₫
2.470.120 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

2. Absolute Farenden Apartments
Absolute Farenden ApartmentsArcadia, 2.7 km from Strijdom Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is 1.538.545 ₫
1.769.327 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1.6 km from Strijdom Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is 1.483.246 ₫
1.720.563 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Court Classique Suite Hotel
Court Classique Suite HotelArcadia, 2.4 km from Strijdom Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (64 reviews)
The price is 1.688.146 ₫
1.960.784 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. Premier Hotel Pretoria
Premier Hotel PretoriaArcadia, 1.4 km from Strijdom Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (113 reviews)
The price is 2.079.464 ₫
2.391.388 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria
RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria1.1 km from Strijdom Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (146 reviews)
The price is 1.415.691 ₫
1.628.045 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

8. Hotel 224 and Apartments
Hotel 224 and ApartmentsArcadia, 1.6 km from Strijdom Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (226 reviews)
The price is 1.148.844 ₫
1.332.659 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Manhattan Hotel
Manhattan HotelPretoria Central Business District, 1.2 km from Strijdom Square
7.8 out of 10, Good, (61 reviews)
The price is 1.086.224 ₫
1.249.158 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

10. Arcadia Hotel
Arcadia HotelArcadia, 1.1 km from Strijdom Square
7.4 out of 10, Good, (34 reviews)
The price is 1.094.136 ₫
1.258.256 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

11. Ebony Guest House
Ebony Guest HousePretoria West, 2.1 km from Strijdom Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is 498.012 ₫
572.714 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Akanani Apartments
Akanani ApartmentsArcadia, 1.3 km from Strijdom Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is 1.620.946 ₫
1.864.088 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

13. Maison Akiba
Maison Akiba2.5 km from Strijdom Square
6.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is 841.183 ₫
919.070 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 1.1 km from Strijdom Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
The price is 1.942.687 ₫
2.234.090 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

15. Sunny Lodge
Sunny Lodge1.4 km from Strijdom Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is 467.320 ₫
467.320 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse1.8 km from Strijdom Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is 1.328.160 ₫
1.328.160 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

17. Maple's Guest House
Maple's Guest House2.4 km from Strijdom Square
2.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is 1.458.849 ₫
2.744.865 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

18. Ca Ira Wellness Retreat Guesthouse
Ca Ira Wellness Retreat Guesthouse2.6 km from Strijdom Square
The price is 2.097.095 ₫
5.091.281 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. Makotinta Family House
Makotinta Family House1.1 km from Strijdom Square
The price is 776.974 ₫
776.974 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE PRETORIA
WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE PRETORIA2.4 km from Strijdom Square
The price is 838.838 ₫
838.838 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Strijdom Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park | 9.2 Wonderful 183 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Absolute Farenden Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CT Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 434 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() StayEasy Pretoria | 8.6 Excellent 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Court Classique Suite Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 64 reviews | View |
Top Strijdom Square Hotel Reviews

CT Hotel
8/10 Good














































































